Quantcast


Last updated: July 18. 2013 7:51PM - 1319 Views
Tom Doty
Times Columnist



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MARRIAGES

Betsy Johnson Frazier to Roger Gene Nelson II both of Prestonsburg.


Samantha Marie Stephens to Brandon Lee May both of Prestonsburg.


Kortney Nicole Ward to Gordon Colby Tackett both of Bevinsville.


Geneva Diane Boyd to Jared N Reynolds, both of Ivel.


Rebecca Dawn Hicks to James Barkley Howell both of Prestonsburg.


Jolean Faye Goble to Michael Eugene Blackburn both of Prestonsburg.


Pamela Ann Tackett of Weeksbury to Garrie Randall Caudill of Melvin.


Alyssa Kathryn Johnson of East Point to Michael Ray Crum of Prestonsburg.


CHARGES FILED

Toby Mack Akers, 37, Martin – persistent felony offender, second degree; receiving stolen property US/$10,000.


Martin Oliver Lopez, 33, Pikeville – attempt/obtain controlled substance by fraud/false. statement/forgery; criminal possession of prescription blank, first offense.


Randall Evans, 58, McDowell – theft by deception-include cold checks $10,000 or more.


Darlene Lynn Russell, 39, Salyersville – criminal possession forged instrument-second degree.


Stacey K Slone, 43, McDowell – wanton endangerment – first degree; menacing.


David Lovely, Prestonsburg – flagrant non support.


Arthur D. Martin, 55, Hunter – fugitive from another state – warrant required.


Toddra N. Hamilton, 23, Prestonsburg – failure to wear seat belts; failure to produce insurance card; operating motor vehicle under influence of alcohol/drugs; operating on suspended/revoked license; first degree possession of controlled substance/drug unspecified, first offense; possession of marijuana; drug paraphernalia – buy/possess (two charges); possessing license when privileges are revoked/suspended.


Billy Brown, 48, Harold – theft of services


Thomas Sheperd, 38, Martin – persistent felony offender, first degree; complicity theft by unlawful taking, auto $10,000 or more; complicity trafficking in stolen vehicles or vehicle parts.


Ricky Hall, 51, Weeksbury – theft of services


Alicia Robinson, 37, Prestonsburg – public intoxication/controlled substances; theft by unlawful taking, shoplifting; promoting contraband, first degree.


Justin Carroll, 23, Prestonsburg – escape, second degree (identify facility); theft of services.


Kayla Short, 26, Weeksbury – theft of services.


Travis Ryan Johnson, 34, Bevinsville – criminal mischief, first degree.


Thomas Shepherd, 38, David – theft by unlawful taking; criminal trespass, second degree.


Joyce Hall, 66, Teaberry – theft by deception, include cold checks U/$10,000 (two counts)


Tiffany Perry, 24, Prestonsburg – theft by unlawful taking, $10,000 or more.


Sheena Slone, 25, Prestonsburg – receiving stolen property U/$10,000


Tim Hall, 44, Hi Hat – theft of Services


George Fox, 61, Wellston, Ohio – first degree possession of controlled substance/drug unspecified; Possession of controlled substance, third degree – drug unspecified; resisting arrest; controlled substance not in orginial container.


Jeanne Blanton, 38, Dwale – theft by unlawful taking, shoplifting; criminal trespass, second degree.


Mark Miller, 33, Prestonsburg – public intoxication controlled substances


Tiffany Williams, 24, Grethel – theft by failure to make required disposition of property; theft of services.


Danny Castle, 44, Drift – terroristic threatening, third degree.


Jette Burchett, 18, Prestonsburg – harassment, no physical contact


Scotty Miller, 28, Garrett – criminal Trespassing, third degree.


Christopher Shawn Howell, 37, Betsy Layne – assault fourth degree domestic violence minor injury.


Brad Allen Adkins, 42, Ivel – criminal Trespassing, third degree.


Jessica Cole Mcintosh, Drift – receiving stolen property U/$500.


Paula Castellanos, 44, Tram – harassment, no physical contact.


Britta Younce Tackett, 27, Melvin – harassing communications.


Bobbie Bentley, 35, Prestonsburg – possession controlled substance, third degree, drug unspecified.


Adrian Rucker, 18, Prestonsburg – possession of marijuana.


James Hicks, 51, Kingsport TN – possession of a controlled substance, third degree; controlled substance prescription not in original container.


Jennifer Moore, 22, Martin – criminal trespass, first degree.


Mike Moore, 46, Martin – criminal trespass, first degree.


Angela Clark, 41, Prestonsburg – harassing communications; terroristic threatening, third degree.


Robert Skeans II, 28, Allen – harassment, no physical contact


Kristie Flannery Smith, 42, Martin – harassment, no physical contact.


Jessica Mcintosh, 29, Drift – theft by failure to make requisition of property.


Shirley Fogle, 57, Hi Hat – harassment (physical contact) no injury.


Easter Salisbury, 66, Hueysville – harassment (physical contact) no injury.


Cody Slone, 21, Banner – harassment, (no physical contact).


Kenneth Hall, 39, Harold – harassment (no physical contact).


Johnny Mickey Flannery, Martin – harassment (no physical contact).


Lori Moore, 42, Martin – criminal trespass, first degree.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Michael Branham, Paul Ray Branham, Phyllis Branham, Roscoe Eugene Branham, Susan Branham, William Dudley Branham, Woodie Cecil Branham, Jeff Crisp, Kimberly R. Crisp and Debbie K. Goebel, to Rick Crum and Susan Crum, property location not listed.


Maxzenia Burchett, to Debra Calhoun, property location not listed.


Larry Burke and Mary Burke, to Larry Burke and Mary Burke, property located on Route 850.


Andrea Lynn Carter and Judith Woosley, to Appalachian Heritage LLC, property location not listed.


Andrea Lynn Carter co-trustee, Ruth Hall revocable living trust and Judith Woosley co-trustee, to Andrea Lynn Carter and Judith Woosley, property location not listed.


Mickey Conn, to James Austin Conn, property located at Prater Creek.


Eugene Craft and Irene Craft, to David Layne, property location not listed.


Eugene Craft and Irene Craft, to David Layne, property location not listed.


Michele Crider and Perry Crider, to Chesapeake Appalachia LLC, easement.


Franklin D. Fitzpatrick, to Willis Craft, property location not listed.


Amber Hall and James Riley Hall III, to Amber Hall and James Riley Hall III, property location not listed.


Timothy Brandon Hall and Valerie Hall, to April Lambert and Tommy R. Lambert, property located at Windy Brooks II subdivision.


Freddie Hamilton and Vicky Hamilton, to Pike Letcher Land Company, property location not listed.


Freddie Hamilton and Vicky Hamilton, to Pike Letcher Land Company, property location not listed.


Tolvie Hamilton Jr., to Pike Letcher Land Company, property located at Tinker Fork of Big Mud Creek.


James Lewis, to Thomas Edward Lewis and Sherry Lynn Lewis, property located at Low Gap Road in Hueysville.


Vickie Lynn May, to Ray Ballard, property located near Betsy Layne.


Vickie Lynn May, to Ray Ballard, property located near Betsy Layne.


Vickie Lynn May, to Ray Ballard, property located near Tolers Creek.


Gladys Meade, to Glenn Gibson and Karen Gibson, property location not listed.


Richard Mosley, to Danielle Chilson, property located at Johns Addition to Dwale.


Glenda Newsome, to Chesapeake Appalachia LLC, easement.


Richmond Memorial Cemetery, to Willis Craft, property location not listed.


Claude R. Robinson and Rheda Robinson, to Leigh Hamilton, Stephen Brad Hamilton and Steven Hamilton, property located at Little Paint Creek.


Secretary of Veterans Affairs, to Curtis Hall, property located at Abbott Creek.


Gene E. Stanley trustee and Gene Stanley revocable trust, to Carol Marsillett and John Marsillett, property location not listed.


Glisa Vance and Jeffrey Vance, to Heather Ramsey and Jeremy Ramsey, property located at Burton Village subdivision.


Robert Wilks, to Chesapeake Appalachia LLC, easement.


Clifford Williams and Madge Williams, to Tami Williams and Terry Williams, property location not listed.


Roger Williamson, to Charles Williamson, property location not listed.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Prestonsburg Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com