Last updated: July 18. 2013 7:18PM - 1155 Views
STEVE LeMASTER
SPORTS EDITOR



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Brittany Paige Ward, of Hager Hill, to Christopher Thomas Caudill, of Martin.


Elizabeth G. Slone to Kyle Lemaster, both of Harold.


Debbie Lynn Conley, of Wittensville, to Arlen Shepherd Jr., of David.


Tabitha Danielle Trammell to Richard Lee Taylor, both of Wheelwright.


Shawna Kay Kimmel to Walker Douglas Rose, both of Betsy Layne.


Teresa Renea Hackworth to Kevin Smallwood, both of Bevinsville.


Connie Lee May Rice to Robert Jeffrey Ramey, both of Allen.


Latessa A. Wright to Christopher J. Skeens, both of Prestonsburg.


Kimberly Irene Stepnioski, of Fair Haven, Mich., to Kenneth Edward Hall, of Prestonsburg.


CIVIL SUITS

Discover bank v. Dwayne T. Jarvis - contract.


Enviro-Pro, Inc., v. LC & C Energy Inc. - contract.


Norton Hospital Inc. v. Lamarsha D. Hall - contract.


Midland Funding LLC v. Aaron Halbert - contract.


Cash In Hand v. Sherry Robinson - contract.


Portfolio Recovery Associates v. Melissa Justice - contract.


Portfolio Recovery Associates v. Brandy Logan - contract.


Portfolio Recover Associates v. Sonny Jones - contract.


CHARGES FILED

Keith Douglas Osborne, 37, Ivel - burglary second degree, theft by unlawful taking, criminal mischief, theft by unlawful taking (firearm).


Martin D. Parker, 48, Lexington - theft by deception (cold checks), persistent felony offender.


John D. Miller - first degree trafficking in a controlled substance.


Joe Hall - second degree disorderly conduct, resisting arrest, terroristic threatening, second degree assault.


Timothy R. Mosley Jr - second degree assault, menacing, disorderly conduct, resisting arrest, public intoxication of a controlled substance, criminal mischief.


Dolly Sue Wright - endangering the welfare of a minor (3 counts), wanton endangerment (2 counts).


Raymond K. Roman - theft by failure to make required disposition of property.


Michel J. Bentley - fraudulent use of a credit card.


Robert Lee Stewart - tapering with prison monitoring device, third degree escape.


Naythan Honeycutt - flagrant non support.


Jodi Stapleton - tampering with prison monitoring device, third degree escape, theft by failure to make required disposition.


Shelly Duncan - complicity theft by unlawful taking (2 counts), complicity third degree criminal mischief.


Angel Williamson - complicity burglary second degree, complicity theft by unlawful taking.


John Terrence Hall - making false statements to prevent reduction in benefits.


Eugene Gibson - possession of marijuana, drug paraphernalia (2 counts).


Lucas A. Clark - operating motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, driving on DUI suspended license, no insurance, failure to wear seat belt, failure to surrender revoked license, failure to register transfer of motor vehicle to Department of Transportation, no/expired plates, no/expired registration, possession of marijuana, controlled substance not in original container, possession of open alcohol beverage.


Justin Moore - third degree escape, fleeing/evading police second degree, bail jumping second degree.


Lisa Hall - theft by deception (cold checks).


Anthony Varney - fourth degree assault.


Mason Tackett - terroristic threatening third degree.


Kyle Hamilton - theft by unlawful taking.


Raymond Jones - fourth degree assault.


William Slone - third degree terroristic threatening, criminal trespassing third degree.


Linda Conley - theft by deception (cold checks).


Racheal Johnson - cold checks.


Tyler Wicker - alcohol intoxication, person over 18 attempting to buy alcohol, failure to notify Department of Transportation of address change.


Teresa Johnson - person over 18 attempting to by alcohol for a minor.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Clifford Adams and Hannah Adams, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Johnie Curtis Adams, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Janice Akers, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


James Allen and Rita Allen, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Clayborn Bailey, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Joyce R. Blackburn, Joyce R. Blackburn co-administratrix, Patricia Ann Reynolds, Patricia Ann Reynolds administratrix, estate of Ruth Reynolds and estate of William J. Reynolds III, to Joyce R. Blackburn and Patricia Ann Reynolds, property location not listed.


Joyce R. Blackburn, Joyce R. Blackburn co-administratrix, Patricia Ann Reynolds, Patricia Ann Reynolds administratrix, estate of Ruth Reynolds and estate of William J. Reynolds III, to Joyce R. Blackburn and Patricia Ann Reynolds, property located at Troy Hall and Riley Hall Addition to New Allen.


Kenneth Bradford and Rita Bradford, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Kenneth Bradford and Rita Bradford, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Branch Banking and Trust Company, Kathy Hannan, Robert Hannan Jr., William S. Kendrick master commissioner and Johnny Sargent, to Jerry Fannin, property location not listed.


Vickie Bryant administrator, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Pauline A. Burchett, to Bush and Burchett, property location not listed.


Gary R. Butler, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Kennie Carpenter,


to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Barbara Castle and Larry Castle, to Shelia West, property location not listed.


Paul David Castle, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Paul David Castle, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Mavis Caudill and Reggie Caudill, to Kinzer Business Realty Ltd., easement.


CCNR Properties LLC, to Hutton Growth One LLC, property location not listed.


CCNR Properties LLC, to West Irvine Plaza LLC, lease.


Emily Burchett Charles, to Michael R. Hammond, property located at James Damron Subdivision.


Citizens National Bank, to Jerry Fannin, property location not listed.


Edford L. Clark Jr. and Robin K. Clark, to Patrick L. Tallent, property located at Crestwood Subdivision.


Bruce Coleman and Elizabeth Coleman, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Donna Coleman, to Kathy Elswick and Stephen A. Elswick, property location not listed.


Ron Cooley, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Cooley Trust No. 2, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Tonie Michele Cox, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Tonie Michele Cox, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Belva Jean Crews and Joseph C. Crews, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Belva Jean Halbert Crews, to Blackhawk Mining LLC, lease.


Charles Crum, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Merlene Jo Dingus, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Casey Duncan and Kelley Duncan, to Kentucky Power Company, easement.


First Guaranty Bank, to Gary Allen and Judy Allen, property location not listed.


Darlena Flanery, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Fork Farm Inc., to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Judith Gayheart, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Linda Gayheart and Sonny Gayheart, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Cledis Hackworth, Cleveland Ray Hackworth, Junior Hackworth, Mabel Hackworth, Peggy Hackworth and Sheila C. Hackworth, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Melinda Ousley Hager, to Lonnie Bryant, property location not listed.


Ruby Halbert, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Sally Neil Halbert, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Rebecca Hamilton, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Bonnie Sue Harris and Stephen Todd Harris, to Kinzer Business Realty Ltd., easement.


Brandy Michelle Samons Hatfield, to Brandon Opa Hatfield, property located at Arkansas Creek.


Hutton Growth One LLC, to Branch Banking and Trust Company, lease.


Catherine Jo Ann Johnson and Ricky Dale Johnson, to Kevin Thacker, property location not listed.


Fred Johnson, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Sidney Justice, to George T. Yelder and William J. Yelder, property location not listed.


Joe Keathley, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


William S. Kendrick master comissioner and Pilgrim Energy Inc., Michael Kirk, Delores Kirk and unknown spouse of Delores Kirk, to Pilgrim Energy Inc., property location not listed.


Locust Grove Inc., to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, agreement.


M.J. Pennington Land Corp., to Robert Nelson Moore, property located at Dickie Town.


Alamander Martin heirs, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Clinnon Martin, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Dareen Martin and Kermit Martin, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


David Maynard and Salisa Maynard, to Terra Stone, property located at Lancer.


Gloria McCoy, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Willard R. McKinney, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Denver Meade and Mickie Meade, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Ida Ann Meade and Phillip Meade, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Edward Miller and Joyce Miller, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Luther Miller, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Rhonda Mitchell, to Kentucky Power Company, easement.


Alan Moore and Gina Moore, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Alta Moore heirs and Gomer Moore heirs, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Robert Nelson Moore, to M.J. Pennington Land Corp., property located at Dickie Town.


Jeanie Mullins and John Melvin Mullins, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Candace Ousley and Joe Ed Ousley, to Lonnie Bryant, property location not listed.


Debbie Ousley and Philip B. Ousley, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


William Paige, to Brenda Paige, property located at Bear Branch of Big Mud Creek.


William Paige, to Tabitha Lynn Tacy, property located at Bear Branch of Big Mud Creek.


Jennifer Patton and Rondal Patton, to Rebecca Combs and Ronnie Combs Jr., property located near Estill.


Billie Peters and Johnny Peters, to Markwest Energy Appalachia LLC, property located at Langley.


Connie Poe and Edward Poe, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Jamie Ray Powell and Lisa Raina Powell, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Clyde Kenneth Prater, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Jim Prater and Stella Prater, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Ramsey Prestonsburg Development LLC, to City of Prestonsburg and Prestonsburg City’s Utilities Commission, easement.


Teddy Ray, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Shirley May Reynolds, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Joe Roberts and Ruth Roberts, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Talmadge Robinson, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


K.C. Rogers and Nola Rogers, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


William Richard Salisbury, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Eunice Samons, to Eunice Samons, property location not listed.


Sherry Shelton and Tommy Shelton, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Emily Shepherd and Roger Shepherd, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Eunice Shepherd, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Larry Shepherd, to Appalachian Wireless and East Kentucky Network LLC, property location not listed.


Greg Slone and Greg Slone, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


James Slone and Margie Slone, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Robin Simpson Smith, to Mary Stanfield, property location not listed.


Pamela E. South, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Billy Spurlock, Cas Spurlock and Verlie Spurlock, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Tandy Spurlock, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Audrey Stanley, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Tax Ease Lien Investments 1 LLC, to Charles Watkins, property location not listed.


Taylor Bean and Whitaker Mortgage Corporation, to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, property location not listed.


Diana Taylor, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Thomas B. Thompson Jr., to Deitra Hackworth, property location not listed.


Bonnie Ward and Jim Ward, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Janice A. Wells and Kenneth R. Wells, to Heather H. Wells, property located in Prestonsburg.


James Wright, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


John Paul Wright and Sheree Wright, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Bessis Wynkoop, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


Denzil Yates, to Black Diamond Land Company LLC, lease.


George T. Yelder, Linda Yelder, Sharon D. Yelder and William J. Yelder, to Camp Branch Justice Family Trust, property located at Camp Branch.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Prestonsburg Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com