Last updated: July 18. 2013 7:11PM - 712 Views
STEVE LeMASTER
SPORTS EDITOR



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Matraca Bentley, of McDowell, to Matthew Tackett, of Lexington


Lisa Tucker, of Wheelwright, to Milford Caudill, of Wheelwright


Steven Slone, of Martin, to Karen Keens, of Martin


Alyssa Reed, of Betsy Layne, to Randall Kidd, of Harold


Velva Triplett, of Martin, to Christopher Martin, of Martin


Jason McKinney, of Honaker, to Brittany Miller, of Honaker


Barry Bolen, of Prestonsburg, to Alisha Caudill, of Prestonsburg


CIVIL SUITS

Landmark Financial Services vs. Brett Preston


Commuity Trust Bank vs. Michael Thomas


Cash in Hand vs. David Ramsey


Cash in Hand vs. Timothy Carr


Grange Mutual Casualty Company vs. Faye howard


Capital One Bank vs. Danyelle Honecker


Capital One Bank vs. Stacy thacker


GE Capital Retail Bank FKA GE Money Bank vs. Alan Moore


LHR inc vs. Paty Robinson


McDowell Appalachian Regional Hospital vs. Matthew Little


McDowell Appalachian Regional Hospital vs. Ike Spears


McDowell Appalachian Regional Hospital vs.Tracy Mullins


McDowell Appalachian Regional Hospital vs.Christopher Judd


Pioneer Credit Company vs. Hershel Goble


CHARGES FILED

Robin Grandon, make false statement to obtain increase in benefit over $100


Kathleen Hall, shoplifting, public intoxication, first-degree possession of controlled substance, controlled substance prescription not in original container


Brianna Maynard, promoting contraband


Drema Pratford, make false statement to obtain increase in benefit over $100


Sean Bobo, failure to comply with sex offender registration


Johnnie Layne, theft by deception


Lee Newsome, terroristic threatening, retaliating against participant in legal process


Lawrence Kimmel, complicity to first-degreee sexual abuse


Jamie Perkins, theft by failure to make required disposition (two counts), theft (two counts)


Julius Tackett, second-degree escape, endangering the welfare of a minor


Benjamin Kidd, second-degree criminal abuse of a child 12 or under (two counts), endangering the welfare of a minor (two counts)


Robert Brady, fourth-degree assault (two counts), first-degree criminal abuse of a child 12 or under, persistent felony offender


Kyle Hall, flagrant non-support


Jerri White, make false statement to obtain increase in benefit over $100


Jennifer Patten, fugitive from another state


Ronald Scott, alcohol intoxication


Jessica Wood, shoplifting


John Manyard, fourth-degree assault


Normel Takagi, third-degree criminal mischief, contempt of court


Kevin Ray, of Stanville, receiving stolen property, third-degree criminal mischief


Brad Little, terroristic threatening


Evelyn Keathley, of Allen, theft by failure to make required disposition


Kritie Blackburn, of David, fishing without permit


John Moore, of Auxier, unsworn falsification to authorities, second-degree fleeing and eluding, resisting arrest


Retta McKenzie, of Auxier, shoplifting


Angela Tackett, of Harold, harassment no physical contact, harassing communications


Jason Walker, of Harold, harassment no physical contact, harassing communications


Cassandra Prater, of East Point, fourth-degree assault no visible injury, menacing, harassment with physical contact no injury


James Miller, of Prestonsburg, alcohol intoxication


Gregory Thompson, of Stanville, third-degree criminal trespassing


Issac Cattrell, of Prestonsburg, alcohol intoxication


Bethany Hall, shoplifting


Corey Thompson, of Stanville, third-degree criminal trespassing


Thalia Holland, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia


Jimmy Hall, of Banner, alcohol intoxication


Meletha Mitchell, operation of a motor vehicle on suspended/revoked license, failure to maintain insurance, no/expired plates, possessing license when privileges are revoked/suspended, possession of marijuana


Cynthia Bowman, endangering the welfare of a minor (two counts)


Johnathan Howell, fourth-degree assault


Bobbi Murphey, shoplifting


Christopher Slone, alcohol intoxication


Robin Jacobs, shoplifting


Sabrina Shortbridge, shoplifting


Zak Key, drug paraphernalia, carrying a concealed deadly weapon, possession of marijuana, public intoxication


Danny Waddles, alcohol intoxication


Jannifer Patton, shoplifting


George Rogerm third-degree terroristic threatening, second-degree wanton endangerment


Paulette Miller, public intoxication


Levi Noble, fourth-degree assault


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Sharon K. Akers and Walter L. Akers, to Columbia Gas of Kentucky Inc., easement.


Clifford H. Austin and Janet A. Austin, to Rebecca Jude, property location not listed.


Beverly Blackburn, to Bobby Coleman and Sherri Coleman, property location not listed.


John Walter Blair Jr. Jonathan Wesley Blair, Renae Blair, Patricia Slone Burke, William Burke, Patty Slone Carpenter, Robert Carpenter, Rebecca Slone Clark, Melissa Blair Izor, Michael Scott Izor, Bobby Lee McCoy Jr., Mary Slone McCoy, Brandon Isaiah Slone, Brittney Leigh Slone, Chester Slone, Connie Slone, Lois Slone, Lois Slone guardian, Marjorie Slone, Molly Slone, Roger Slone, Sally Slone, Steve Slone and William Slone, to Roger Slone, property location not listed.


Daniel Blanton, Sunshine Nicole Blanton, Carla W. Florida, George Flordo, Jeri Shemory, Ronald R. Shemory, Gina K. Silas, James Silas, Christopher Bruce Wright, Ruth Ann Wright, Tanya Wright and Thelma Jean Wright, to Middlefork Land Company Inc., lease.


Karen D. Clark, to Jackson Latta and Yvette Latta, property location not listed.


Kim Cross, to Blackhawk Mining LLC, lease.


James Elswick, to Doris Ann Elswick Hall, property location not listed.


Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association, to Daniel B. Ratliff, property located at Wayland.


Lou Ellen Frasure and Paul Frasure, to Paula Gail O’Brien and Peggy Frasure Westfall, property location not listed.


Louellen R. Frasure, to Ricky Lee Frasure, property location not listed.


Danny D. Hall, Debra C. Hall, Delois D. Howard and Timothy J. Howard, to Donovan T. Lemaster and Shelley D. Lemaster, property location not listed.


Arnold Hamilton and Serline Hamilton, to Jennifer Hall and Shelby Hall, property location not listed.


Arnold Hamilton and Serline Hamilton, to Danny Hamilton, property location not listed.


James Harris, Loma Harris, William S. Kendrick master commissioner and U.S. Bank NA, to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, property located at Harold.


Mable Hicks, to Dora E. Clifton and Lura D. Shepherd, property location not listed.


Georgia Keathley, to Yvonne Holifield, property location not listed.


David King, David Lane, Jennifer Y. Walsh, Patrick Walsh, Ann Yabroff and Karen R. Yabroff, to Commonwealth of Kentucky, property located at Simpson Branch.


Lauren Land Company and Middlefork Land Company, to Lauren Land Company and Middlefork Land Company, assignment agreement.


MJ Pennington Land Corp, to Leslie Allen Pennington and Michael James Pennington, property location not listed.


Clinnon Martin, to Ricky Roberts, property location not listed.


Shannon Reynolds, to Commonwealth of Kentucky, property location not listed.


Bob Terry and Patricia Ann Terry, to Jackie Hoover, property location not listed.


Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc., to Jerry Fannin, property location not listed.


Howard D. Wilburn and Martha Akers Wilburn, to Christopher N. Blackburn and Lora M. Blackburn, property located at Toler Creek.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute