Last updated: July 18. 2013 7:03PM - 1008 Views
Ralph B. Davis
Managing Editor



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Edie Moore, of Wayland, to Larry North, of Raven.


Ronald Gene Thompson to Santana Rachell Salyer, both of Allen.


Savanna Nicole Spurlock, of Harold, to Nathan Thomas Newsome, of Banner.


Christopher Wayne Akers to Jamie Nicole Dawn Martin, both of Prestonsburg.


Vivian A. Hunter, of Prestonsburg, to Willie R. Hamilton, of Grethel.


Earl Ray Meek to Angela Lynn Derossett, both of Prestonsburg.


Ida Mae McCoy to Raymond Dudley Royce Jr., both of Sugar Grove, Ohio.


Courtney B. Gullett to Kalen B. Spencer, both of Prestonsburg.


Steven Glen Slone to Kallie M. Adkins, both of Paintsville.


Keisha Dawn Carroll to Steven Michel Lester, both of Richmond.


Terry Justin Adkins to Janet Marie Johnson, both of Prestonsburg.


CIVIL SUITS

Wells Fargo Bank N.A. v. Jennifer Osborne, et al - contract.


Tax Ease Lien Servicing LLC v. Gary Light, et al - contract.


Cach, LLC v. Corie Hall - contract.


Discover Bank, C/O Zwicker Associates v. Ruby Moore - contract.


William Blackburn v. Amanda Blackburn - contract.


Kentucky Housing Co. v. Phillip N. Robinson - contract.


Bank of America N.A. v. Billy P. Music, et al - contract.


Pilgrim Energy Inc. v. Joseph Allen Fulmer et al - contract.


Pilgrim Energy Inc. v. Claude L. Allen - contract.


CHARGES FILED

Steven Allen Mitchell, 36, Beaver - complicity theft by unlawful taking.


Jimmie D. Moore, Hi Hat - harassing communications.


Jessica Lynn Garrett, 31, Prestonsburg - possession of drug paraphernalia, second degree disorderly conduct.


Jimmy Dean Akers, 45, Harold - violation of KY EPO/DVO.


Curtis Matthew Parsons, 23, Phelps - third degree terroristic threatening.


Marcel Tom Derossett, 56, Prestonsburg - public intoxication of a controlled substance, second degree disorderly conduct.


Amanda Woods, 21, Allen - Hindering prosecution/apprehension.


Jeremy Carr, 26, Prestonsburg - second degree criminal mischief.


James Matthew Woods, 18, Allen - third degree criminal trespassing.


Gerado Burgos, 41, Hixson, TN - alcohol intoxication.


Chase Thornsberry, unauthorized use of a motor vehicle.


Amanda Stumbo - forgery, theft by unlawful taking.


Brian Shepherd - theft by unlawful taking, fleeing or evading police first degree, fleeing or evading police second degree, no insurance.


Walter Lee Setser - theft by unlawful taking, criminal mischief, fleeing or evading police, alcohol intoxication, resisting arrest, persistent felony offender.


Okie Boyd - theft by unlawful taking.


James Westley Lafferty - fleeing or evading police, prohibited sale of vehicle with altered vin number, convicted felon in possession of a firearm, fleeing or evading police second degree, no insurance, operating an ATV on the roadway, operating an ATV without headgear, persistent felony offender.


Edward Osborne - cultivation of marijuana (5 or more plants), possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of controlled substance.


Christopher Sexton - third degree burglar.


Lawerence Mullins - complicity third degree burglary.


Jessica Marie Stumbo - complicity third degree burglary.


Michelle Hall - promoting contraband first degree, first degree possession of cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia, public intoxication of controlled substance.


Kristopher Stinnet - theft by unlawful taking (cold checks).


James mace - receiving stolen property, fleeing or evading police, first degree wanton endangerment, criminal trespassing, tampering with physical evidence.


Matt Zemo - first degree burglary, theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting), criminal mischief.


Mike Lowe - first degree burglary, theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting), criminal mischief.


Sabrina Johnson, first degree possession of a controlled substance, thief degree posses ion of a controlled substance, controlled substance prescription not in original container.


Kendra Artrip - escape second degree, tampering with physical evidence, theft by unlawful taking.


Carl Ray Vanderpool - first degree possession of controlled substance, controlled substance prescription not in original container.


Selina R. Lawrence - criminal possession of forged instrument (6 counts).


Joseph Mullins - criminal possession of a forged instrument (13 counts).


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Shirley C. Belcher executrix, Kenis F. Clark and the estate of Martha R. Clark, to Brice Akers, Faith Akers, Shirley C. Belcher, Josephine C. Branham, Gary R. Clark, Kathleen Clark, Larry G. Clark, Mariann Clark, Mary Lou Clark, Ray Clark, Ronnie Clark, Sandy Clark, Wayne W. Clark, Linda Gearheart, Paul D. Gearheart, Glenda C. Kairis, Christine Meade, Ransome Meade and Betty Shirazi, property location not listed.


Robert Kyle Tackett, to Christina Latyne Berger, property location not listed.


Virginia Bradley, to Dingus Blackburn and Joanna Blackburn, property locate at Fred Bailey Subdivision, at Eastern.


Mary Wright and Robbie Wright, to Christopher Burke, property located at Left Fork of Otter Creek.


Cody Blevins and Edwina Blevins, to Lucy Davis, property located at David Community Development.


Nora Lou Jones, to EQT Gathering LLC, easement.


Michael Little and Shirley Little, to EQT Gathering LLC, easement.


Chucky Allen and Debra Allen, to EQT Gathering LLC, easement.


Sheldon Berger, to EQT Gathering LLC, easement.


James Newsome, to EQT Gathering LLC, easement.


Martin Dye, Susan Dye, GMAC Mortgage LLC and William S. Kendrick master commissioner, to GMAC Mortgage LLC, property location not listed.


Gertrude Goble, Karen Goble and Ralph Goble, to Jimmy Goble, property located at head of Brush Creek.


James G. Hall, Jami Hall and Michelle Hall, to James Hall and Zona Hall, property location not listed.


Jami Hall, to Jami Hall and James G. Hall, property location not listed.


James G. Hall and Michelle Hall, to Jami Hall, property location not listed.


Spencer Hall, to Pauline Hall, property location not listed.


Diana Sue Bowling, Ann Garnett, James E. Garnett III, Linda Sue Hatcher, Samuel D. Hatcher, Samueld Hatcher, Donald Lamb, Martha Ann Lamb, Mary Jo Lapointe, Josephine Liming, Stephen Liming, Barbara Boulos Maranville, George Maranville, Mona Maranville, Nancy Maranville, Robert Maranville, Judith Collins McCormick, Mack McCormick, Chester Okopski, Judith V. Okopski, France Ward and Jerry A. Ward, to the Homer Short Company Inc., property location not listed.


Kenneth Dwayne Burke, Penni Mullins Burke and Randall Mullins, to Jennifer Hunt, property located at C.I. Layne Addition.


Stevie Blackburn, to Kentucky Power Company, property location not listed.


Jennifer O. Cavins and John C. Cavins, to Adam Lafferty and Tonya M. Lafferty, property located at Trimble Branch.


Craig Penix, Reba Penix, Billy Wayne Thornsberry, Dicie Thornsberry, Fredia Thornsberry and Rober Thornsberry, to Curtis Lewis, property located at Anna A. May Addition to Auxier.


Harry Randall Mayo, Harry Randall Mayo trustee, Linda Ely Mayo and Opal S. Mayo revocable trust, to Harry Randall Mayo and Linday Ely Mayo, property located near Martin.


Fredie Conley, Vivian Conley, Cheri avis, Danny Davis, Darrell K. Davis, Douglas Davis, Phyllis Davis Amanda F. Deboard, Kennis Deboard, Flora M. Grimm, Francis Grimm, Bonnie Jean Reynolds, Clifford E. Reynolds, James Ward and Rowena Ward, to Ellis Osborne and Lettie Mae Osborne, property location not listed.


George Bartrum Barnette and Lewis Patrick Barnette, to Alan E. Stumbo and Lisa S. Stumbo, property location not listed.


Arnold J. Gillespie and Ida Joyce Gillespie, to Jimmy Dale Taylor, property location not listed.


Fannie T. Johnson and James Johnson, to Cara Ann Thompson, property location not listed.


Clementene Tackett and Danny E. Tackett, to Weeksbury Community House of God Inc., property location not listed.


Hylton Sales and Rentals LLC, to Felichia Williamson and Mark Williamson, property location not listed.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Prestonsburg Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com