Quantcast


Last updated: July 17. 2014 2:43PM - 2565 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Debra J. Hampton, 46, of Virgie, to Gary Wayne Ray, 52, of Virgie.


Samantha B. Goble, 28, of Banner, to Paul Aaron Burgess, 32, of Banner.


Tiffany Lasha Amburget, 19, of Martin, to Hiram Benjamin Carroll, 22, of Martin.


Arial Milynn Hopkins, 23, of Richmond, to Justin Lee Conn, 25, of Richmond.


Erma Lee Maynard, 32, of Martin, to Stanley Conn, 46, of Martin.


CIVIL SUITS

Kentucky Housing Corporation vs. James L. Harkness and Betty S. Harkness.


Lisa Justice vs. Charles Justice.


Julie Ann Goodman vs. Michael Douglas Goodman.


J.G. Wentworth Originations LLC vs. J. Collins.


John C. Martin vs. Ladonna Martin.


Tammy Lynn Adkins vs. Charlie Bill Adkins.


Connie Bays vs. William Bays.


Melinda Gail Hamilton vs. Robert Lee Hamilton.


James McFarland and Glenda McFarland vs. Melinda N. Wright.


Kentucky Property Tax Services vs. Hollie H. Duncan Hall, also known as Holly H. Duncan, Holly H. Walters and Holly Hall, Floyd County, Midwest Asset Group and unknown spouse of Holly H. Duncan Hall.


Commonwealth of Kentucky Department of Income Support vs. William Hull.


Karen E. Gibson vs. Misty Ousley.


Monty Frazier, Amy Frazier, Barry Frazier and Sandra Frazier vs. Earsel Lee Frazier.


FELONY CHARGES FILED

Thomas Flanery, 21, driving under the influence, possession of open alcoholic beverage in motor vehicle, impersonating a peace officer, failure to notify address change to Department of Transportation, using false ID to purchase alcohol, possession of alcohol.


Scott Kimbler, 42, theft by unlawful taking, fraudulent use of credit card.


Willis Spears Jr., 49, of East Point, first-degree criminal mischief.


Sonja L. Harvey, 49, of Prestonsburg, public intoxication, first-degree possession of controlled substance (opiate), prescription not in original container.


Anthony Knight, 38, first-degree possession of a controlled substance (methamphetamine).


MISDEMEANOR CHARGES FILED

Justin Miller, 25, of Hueysville, receiving stolen property, theft by deception.


Scottie Miller, 29, of Printer, receiving stolen property, theft by deception.


Hurchell Mullins, 43, of Martin, failure to notify address change to Department of Transportation, alcohol intoxication, littering.


Paul E. Howard, 48, of Paintsville, alcohol intoxication.


Jeffrey L. Stanley, 40, of Blue River, public intoxication.


Kassie E. Prater, 25, of Allen, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia.


Jason Jenkins, 26, of Wayland, alcohol intoxication.


Kelly S. Akers, 50, of Grethel, fourth-degree assault.


Bryan Bates, 37, of Blue River, harassing communications.


Larry Orosz, 52, of Combs, second-degree disorderly conduct, menacing, second-degree indecent exposure, alcohol intoxication.


Keith William Halbert, 43, of Wayland, second-degree disorderly conduct.


Daniqua Harvell, age unlisted, of Banner, second-degree criminal mischief.


Wendell Smith, 58, of Betsy Layne, second-degree disorderly conduct, third-degree terroristic threatening.


Marvin Gomez-Reyes, 29, address unlisted, alcohol intoxication.


Bobby J. Harvey, 46, of Garrett, public intoxication.


Carvel P. Goble, 55, of Prestonsburg, alcohol intoxication.


Michelle Bradley, 21, of Prestonsburg, third-degree criminal mischief.


Danny Waddles Sr., 39, of Allen, alcohol intoxication.


Jonathan Johnson, 49, of Weeksbury, court-degree assault, third-degree terroristic threatening, third-degree trespassing.


Whitney Mosley, 23, of Weeksbury, second-degree wanton endangerment.


Healther Slone, 29, of Elkhart, Ind., third-degree possession of a controlled substance, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia.


Katherine N. Mullins, 19, of Hueysville, speeding (26 mph over), racing motor vehicle on public highway.


Aaron W. Jones, 29, of Wayland, speeding (26 mph over), racing motor vehicle on public highway.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Maurice Allen and Wanda Allen to EQT Gathering LLC, property located at mouth of Pitts Fork Creek.


Jerri Michelle Bailey and Stevie Bailey to Debra Bailey, property located at Right Beaver Creek.


Robert Alan Bowlby and Toby S. Bowlby to Spradlin Investments LLC, multiple properties, locations not listed.


Max Bradford to Robert D. Standifer Jr., property location not listed.


Lena Scofield Brashear to Carl M. Brashear, property located at Right Beaver Creek.


Rick Douglas Caudill and Teresa Ann Caudill to Rick Douglas Caudill and Teresa Ann Caudill, property location not listed.


Patrick Collins and Stacey Collins to Johnna B. Newsome and Robert Newsome, property located on Big Branch in Abbott.


Commonwealth of Kentucky to Davidson Memorial Gardens and JPG Perpetual Care Inc., property location not listed.


Carol Dahmer, Anna Williams, Ethel Williams, Gladys Williams, Ronnie Williams, and Roy Helton Williams to James Alan Williams and Marsha Ann Williams, property located on Johnson Fork of Cecil Branch of Prater Creek.


Joe Dillion to EQT Gathering LLC, property located on Lewis Branch of Daniels Creek.


Kelly S. Dillion to EQT Gathering LLC, property located on Lewis Branch of Daniels Creek.


Chiuica Dillon, Donald Dillon, Melissa K. Dillon, Patricia Dillon, Ryan S. Dillon, John Maynard, and Shirley Mayn ard to Alma Sue Dillon and John Dillon, property located in the Goble Roberts Subdivision.


Betty Dmitruk to EQT Gathering LLC, property located on Lewis Branch of Daniels Creek.


Elk Horn Coal Company LLC to EQT Gathering LLC, property located on Toms Branch.


Jason K. Fogg and Theresa L. Fogg to Shelia Crum and Tony Crum, property located in the Windy Brooks II Subdivision.


Judy Goble, Mike Goble, James Green, and Rita Green to Auxier Freewill Baptist Church Inc., property located in the Jeff Wells Subdivision.


Sharon R. Halbert and Stuart A. Halbert to Rosa Lee cdlick, property located in Arkansas Creek.


Ernie Hall to Kathleen Hall Tackett, property location not listed.


Hall Family irrevocable living trust, James Hall, and Troy Hall, to Kinzer Investment Realty LTD, property located on the Big Sandy River.


Harold Telephone Company Inc. to SGSNPDG LLC, property located in the Stumbo addition to Harold.


Daniel Hayden, Leah Hayden, Master Commissioner William S. Kendrick, and Wells Fargo Bank NA to Wells Fargo Bank NA, property location not listed.


Kevin S. Henry, Myra Martin Henry, Beverly Martin, Connie Martin, Denzil B. Martin, Kenneth R. Martin, Sandra Martin, and Silas W. Martin to Jennifer Martin Patton and Rondal L. Patton, property located in Right Beaver Creek, Estill Bottom.


Juanita Hunter to EQT Gathering LLC, property located in Lewis Branch of Daniels Creek.


Estille Johnson, Richard Johnson, Robert Johnson, and Sheila Nobrega to Sheila Nobrega, property location not listed.


Leatha F. Kendrick and William S. Kendrick to Jessica Branham and Evan Smith, property location not listed.


David King and Karen R. Yabroff to EQT Gathering LLC, multiple properties located on Simpson Branch of Left Beaver Creek.


David W. Lane and Ann D. Yabroff to EQT Gathering LLC, property located on Simpson Branch of Left Beaver Creek.


Kenneth R. Martin and Sandra C. Martin to Jennifer M. Patton and Rondal L. Patton, property located in Right Beaver Creek, Estill Bottom.


Bobby May to Amanda Orsborne and Bobby Joe Orsborne, property located in the Orchard Branch Subdivision.


Carolyn Meade, Administrator and Co-administrator, Cary Meade, estate of Gladis Slone, estate of Hershel Slone, Hershel Slone Jr., Shelia Slone, and William L. Slone to Shelia Slone and William L. Slone, multiple properties, one located in Clear Creek.


Cassie Shephard and Oakie Shephard to EQT Gathering LLC, multiple properties, location not listed.


Jy Shepherd to Jeff Aldrich II, property location not listed.


Kerry Slone and Stephen C. Slone to Amber Burchett and Joe Burchett, property located in Bonanza.


Helen Spears to EQT Gathering LLC, property located on Left Lick of Buffalo Creek.


Kimberly K. Sturgill and Paul Sturgill to William Tyler Sturgill, property location not listed.


Jennifer Y. Walsh and Patrick T. Walsh to EQT Gathering LLC, property located on Simpson Branch of Left Beaver Creek.


Alta Mae Wilson to Church of Christ of Tram, property located in Tram.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Prestonsburg Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com