Last updated: March 12. 2014 7:36PM - 3263 Views
By Aaron K. Nelson



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Cassander Sue Poston, 16, of Prestonsburg, to Joshua Shawn Martin, 23, of Prestonsburg.


Ketrina Leigh Bailey, 28, of Harold, to Jonathan Scott Simpkins, 23, of Harold.


Rachal Chasity Johnson, 20, of Paintsville, to Joshua D’wayne Wright, 21, of Paintsville.


Taylor Khristyne Higgins, 19, of Prestonsburg, to Clayton Bert Case, 31, of Prestonsburg.


Danetta Lea Harvey, 35, of Hager Hill, to Christopher Darrell Meade, 37, of Hager Hill.


CIVIL SUITS

Catherine Hunt vs. Martin Save A Lot, Rush Properties, Saver Group Inc., Saver Systems of Eastern Kentucky LLC and The Lark Group.


Fayetta Stapleton vs. Tasha Kidd and Shelter Insurance Company.


Dwayne Caudill and Sandra Caudill vs. Jake Slone, Rosanne Slone and Floyd County.


Eugene Salisbury vs. Jeffrey D. Scarberry and Worldwide Equipment Inc.


Jammie T. Salyer vs. Wanda Webb and Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company.


Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company vs. John William Howell, Jonathan Joseph Howell and unknown defendant.


LVNV Funding LLC vs. Marvin R. Collins.


LVNV Funding LLC vs. Nicholas O’Brian.


Taxco LLC vs. Linda Steele.


Taxco LLC vs. Ray Slone.


Taxco LLC vs. Ernest P. Dingus and Justine Dingus.


Pilgrim Energy Inc. vs. Michael Ousley.


FELONY CHARGES FILED

Thomas Shepherd, 39, of Prestonsburg, three counts of retaliating against a participant in a legal process, first-degree criminal mischief, third-degree assault (inmate assault on corrections), first-degree persistent felony offender.


Todd M. Gayheart, 28, of Wayland, driving under the influence, driving on suspended license, failure to wear seat belts, second-degree fleeing or evading police, convicted felon in possession of handgun.


Sammy J. Meade, 52, of McDowell, failure to comply with sex offender registration.


Heather Castle, 28, of McDowell, flagrant nonsupport.


Toby Mack Akers, 38, of Martin, first-degree promoting contraband.


Douglas Wayne Blackburn, 38, of Hager Hill, first-degree promoting contraband.


Rachel A. Wallen, 25, of Langley, theft by unlawful taking, third-degree criminal trespassing.


William Nathan Hall, 32, of Prestonsburg, driving under the influence.


Dylan M. Frasure, 20, second-degree assault, first-degree wanton endangerment, third-degree criminal mischief.


MISDEMEANOR CHARGES FILED

Jennifer Lawson, age unlisted, of Harold, theft by deception.


Selina Crager, 38, of Melvin, theft by deception.


Richard C. Smith, 24, of Prestonsburg, possession of marijuana.


John Moore, 20, of Falmouth, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia.


Andrew Wells, 20, of Lexington, possession of marijuana.


Andrew L. Belcher, 33, of Ivel, three counts of third-degree possession of a controlled substance, prescription not in original container, failure to notify address change.


David E. Ferrell, 48, of Prestonsburg, fourth-degree assault.


Michael Moore, 46, of Langley, alcohol intoxication.


Gary R. Stacy, 44, of Prestonsburg, public intoxication, third-degree criminal trespassing, second-degree disorderly conduct.


Nicholas McKinney, 33, of Auxier, public intoxication.


Cody Boyd, 21, of Tram, harassing communications.


Marianne Mayo Aldridge, 41, of Minnie, harassment.


Michael N. Stephens, 30, of Prestonsburg, public intoxication.


Amber A. Coots, 25, of Prestonsburg, public intoxication.


Frank Dale Elliott, 36, of Martin, harassing communications.


Tiffany Marie Tackett, 31, of Beaver, public intoxication.


Hailee J. Joseph, 19, of Salyersville, theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting).


James R. Bowen, 30, of Thelma, public intoxication, menacing.


Chance Lawson, 19, of Prestonsburg, trafficking in marijuana.


Danny Waddles, 39, of Prestonsburg, second-degree disorderly conduct, menacing, resisting arrest, alcohol intoxication.


Denver J. Patrick, 39, of Garrett, alcohol intoxication.


William Nathan Hall, 32, of Banner, possession of marijuana.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Billie McGuire, Billie Treat, and Billie Treet to Delilah Akin, property location not listed.


Mark Love to Larry D. Boyd, property location not listed.


Carmen Adkins and James Cecil Adkins to Freddy Brock and Glenda Gail Brock, property located in Betsy Layne.


Deborah Johnson to Charles Ray Deskins, property location not listed.


Melissa Goble and Wells Fargo Bank NA to G&B Rentals, Inc., property located in the Dingus & Layne Subdivision.


Annette Hall Newsome and Eddie Newsome to Doris Ann Hall, property located on Hunters Branch in Left Beaver Creek.


Deborah Johnson to Deborah Johnson, property located on Prater Creek in Banner.


Jerome Conway, Jerry Conway, and Muriel Leslie Conway to Amos Leslie and Donna Leslie, property location not listed.


Willa McDaniel to Elizabeth McDaniel and Timothy McDaniel Jr., property located at Tanyard Branch.


Jamos Fund 1 LP to Najuana Sue Moore, property location not listed.


Laverna Bumgardner and Orville Bumgardner to James Fred Music, property location not listed.


WDOC, Inc., to Ricky Robinson and Tonia Robinson, property location not listed.


Michelle Maggard and Richard M. Maggard to Allen Rose and Shelia Rose, property located at Freds Fork of May Branch.


Birchel Sexton to Robert K. Scott, property located at Right Beaver Creek.


Sheila Slone to James Sebastian and Natasha Sebastian, property location not listed.


James Frasure and Linda Frasure to Bobby Slone and Connie Slone, property located at Right Fork of Beaver Creek.


James Sebastian and Natasha Sebastian to Sheila Slone, property location not listed.


Dale E. Arnett, the Estate of Gary Arnett, Kenny D. Arnett, Kevin Arnett, Marcus Arnett, William S. Kendrick (Master Commissioner), The Bank of New York Mellon, and The Bank of New York Successor Trustee to Chase Manhattan Trust Company, to The Bank of New York Mellon, property location not listed.


Dale E. Arnett, the Estate of Gary Arnett, Kenny D. Arnett, Kevin Arnett, Marcus Arnett, William S. Kendrick (Master Commissioner), The Bank of New York Mellon, and The Bank of New York Successor Trustee to Chase Manhattan Trust Company, to The Bank of New York Successor Trustee to Chase Manhattan Trust Company, property location not listed.


Josephine W. Boggs, Robert S. Boggs, Rosalind Sharon Boggs, Blaine M. Cox, and Patsy Cox, to Nathan Joel Wright, property location not listed.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Prestonsburg Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com