Last updated: January 30. 2014 9:42AM - 3373 Views
By Ralph Davis



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Kimberly Ann McDaniel, 19, of Harold, to Justin Keith Hunt, 22, of Pikeville.


Margaret J. Steffey, 63, of Tram, to Robert S. Harper, 63, of Harold.


Sharae Musette Blackburn, 21, of Hueysville, to Nicholas Byron Collins, 24, of Hueysville.


CIVIL SUITS

Kentucky Foster Care vs. Tonia L. Burke.


Michelle S. Golden vs. Thomas E. Golden.


Lois Griffith vs. Paul F. Griffith.


Shonna Phillips vs. Kentucky Farm Bureau Insurance Company.


Melissa Conn and Gregory Carroll vs. Jared Wireman, GEICO Insurance and SAFECO Insurance Company of America.


Green Tree Servicing LLC vs. Michael D. Rogers and Carolyn K. Rogers.


Santander Consumer USA vs. Brad N. Mullins and Tabatha L. Shepherd.


Velocity Investments LLC vs. Tommy Jones.


National Collegiate Student Loan Trust vs. Josh Colmenares.


National Collegiate Student Loan Trust vs. Ruby Jane Colegrove.


FELONY CHARGES FILED

Carter J. Ritchie, 50, of Martin, receiving stolen property.


Sheila C. Lee, 65, of Martin, receiving stolen property.


Racheal Ann Hall, 31, of Prestonsburg, first-degree promoting contraband.


MISDEMEANOR CHARGES FILED

Jennifer M. Brady, 32, of Wheelwright, second-degree disorderly conduct.


Nichole Reynolds, age and address unavailable, fourth-degree assault, third-degree criminal trespass.


Reba J. Johnson, 52, of Harold, alcohol intoxication, second-degree disorderly conduct.


Jonathan B. Hudspeth, 23, of Langley, selling alcoholic beverages to minors.


Richard Ray Griffith, 25, of David, selling alcoholic beverages to minors.


Shandra L. Stone, 40, of Tutor Key, third-degree criminal trespassing.


Ashley Hale, 19, of Martin, fourth-degree assault.


Sherry Samons Smith, 46, of Wayland, theft by deception.


Tommy Sue Tussey, 28, of David, harassing communications.


Thomas Tussey, 53, of David, harassment.


Judith Nicole Rowe, 41, of Beaver, fourth-degree assault.


Joseph Serrano, 24, of Langley, theft by unlawful taking.


Thurston R. Sturgill, 50, of Hi Hat, fourth-degree assault.


Tommy Mulkey, 27, address unavailable, theft by unlawful taking, third-degree criminal trespass.


Margie Roberts, 50, address unavailable, no registration receipt, no registration plates, failure to wear seat belts, failure to maintain insurance, failure to produce insurance card, driving on a suspended license, failure to surrender revoked license.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Bank of America NA, William S. Kendrick master commissioner, Oinbe Kidd Jr., Pamela Kidd and Roundup Ltd., to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, property at Left Hand Fork of Big Branch.


Mark Darren Bates, to Thomas Collins, property location not listed.


Brenda Blankenship and Darrell Blankenship, to Caroline Blankenship and Tim Blankenship, property location not listed.


Robert A. Bowlby and Toby S. Bowlby, to Howes Coal and Land Company LLC, property near Garth of Left Beaver Creek.


Angela Brown and Jeffrey Brown, to Sheldon Mullins, property location not listed.


Dixie Calhoun, Glenn M. Childers, Jacquelyn Childers, Mary Elkins, Avonelle Neeley, Cecil Neeley, Donald B. Neeley, Fred Nelley, Gordon Neeley, Joel Douglas Neeley, John Dean Neeley, Linda Neeley and Pam Neeley, to Mark Elkins, property at Left Fork of Abbott Creek.


Billie Joyce Coggins, to Jerry Brian White and Michelle White, property location not listed.


Roger Collins and Sharon Collins, to New Cingular Wireless PCS LLC, lease.


Bobbie Derossett, Edward Derossett, Edward N. Derossett, William S. Kendrick master commissioner, Bobbie Robinson and Wells Fargo Bank NA, to Wells Fargo Bank NA, property location not listed.


Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, to Tiger Resources LLC, property location not listed.


Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, to Jeanice Allen Hall, property location not listed.


Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, to Jordan Kidd, property location not listed.


Fifth Third Mortgage Company, William S. Kendrick master commissioner, Lora Lee Little and Phillip J. Little, to U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development, property location not listed.


Jessica Hackworth, to Bobby Hackworth Sr., property at Beaver Creek near Martin.


Pam Halbert and Randall K. Halbert, to Blackhawk Mining LLC, lease at Printer.


Floyd Donald Hall and Regina Ellen Hall, to Tammy Kristina Cramer, property at Town Branch.


Paul P. Hughes trustee and JPH Perpetual Care Inc., to Terry Thornsberry, property location not listed.


Paul P. Hughes trustee and JPH Perpetual Care Inc., to Artie Thornsberry and Larry L. Thornsberry, property location not listed.


Earnestine McKinney, to Mary Ann McKinney, property at Ned’s Fork of Frasure’s Creek.


Addie Mae Rose, to Charles E. Rose, easement.


Darrell Shepherd, to Breena Akers and Ricky Akers, property at Big Mud Creek.


Larry Shepherd, to Larry Melton Duddleson and Patricia Rose Duddleson, property location not listed.


Gregory D. Stumbo and Mary Karen Stumbo, to Diane Vanderpool and Henry Michael Vanderpool, property location not listed.


Gregory D. Stumbo, to Marsha Kay Stumbo, property location not listed.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Prestonsburg Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com