Last updated: October 16. 2013 12:37PM - 3985 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Makenzie B. Lawson, 21, of McDowell, to Ryan L. Hall, 25, of Printer.


Destiny River Morgan, 23, of East Bernstadt, to Joshua Reed Kesler, 25, of East Bernstadt.


Megan L. Tackett, 26, of Prestonsburg, to Alex L. White, 26, of Prestonsburg.


Kimberly Dawn Craft, 35, of Prestonsburg, to Robert Dean Harless, 41, of Beavercreek, Ohio.


Meagan Jane Moore, 24, of Garrett, to David Lee Craft, 23, of Auxier.


Latasha Louise Bryant, 21, of Galveston, to Keith Hall, 19, of Galveston.


Ellen Denise Caudill, 30, of Prestonsburg, to Aaron Michael Thorpe, 30, of Wayland.


Ollie Rena Samons Shepherd, 33, of Martin, to Lenny Ray Goble, 44, of Van Lear.


Regina Lynn Craft, 19, of Hueysville, to Ryan Matthew Stephens, 25, of Hueysville.


Mya Reshelle Fraley, 20, of Tutor Key, to Joshua Kaine Lewis, 20, of Banner.


Kara Dawn Tackett, 22, of Beaver, to Ricky Darrell Rowe II, 22, of Beaver.


CIVIL SUITS

Darvy Hamilton and Michelle Hamilton vs. James River Coal.


U.S. Bank, as custodian for Sass Muni VI Str., vs. Bulk Plant Properties LLC, Mid-South Capital Partners LP, Lora Moore, Mason Moore and Floyd County, Ky.


U.S. Bank, as custodian for Sass Muni VI Str., vs. Lisa Burchett, Herman E. George, Tax Ease Lien Servicing and Floyd County, Ky.


U.S. Bank, as custodian for Sass Muni VI Str., vs. Raymond Don Ratliff and Floyd County, Ky.


U.S. Bank, as custodian for Sass Muni VI Str., vs.Brian Smith, Claudette Smith and Floyd County, Ky.


U.S. Bank, as custodian for Sass Muni VI Str., vs. Johnny Poe, Cathy Poe, Kentucky Lien Holdings LLC, John and/or Jane Doe and Floyd County, Ky.


U.S. Bank, as custodian for Sass Muni VI Str., vs. Ronnie Baldridge, Sandra Baldridge, Beneficial Kentucky Inc., Capital One Bank, Chase Bank USA NA, First Commonwealth Bank of Prestonsburg, Tax Ease Lien Servicing and Floyd County, Ky.


U.S. Bank, as custodian for Sass Muni VI Str., vs. Healthcare Collections Service Inc., Devin Newsome, Charles Terry Vance and Janet Vance.


U.S. Bank, as custodian for Sass Muni VI Str., vs. Kentucky Lien Holding LLC, Sandy Terry and Floyd County, Ky.


Capital One Bank vs. James E. Derossett.


Gregory Keith Mullins vs. Katie R. Short Mullins.


Lucy Knott, et al vs. Jessie Hunter, et al.


Morgan Danielle Puckett vs. Anna Johnson, et al.


Felisha Amburgey vs. Eric Amburgey.


Kentucky Foster Care vs. Kelvin R. Innis.


Orville Mitchell Jr. vs. Shana D. Mitchell.


Anthony Robert Burchett vs. Jayme Renee Burchett.


Anna Hall vs. Glen Hall.


Marty Little vs. Stacy D. Bryant.


Justin M. Kidd vs. Benita J. Boyd.


Dana Smith vs. Jack Marcum.


Brian Manns vs. Amanda N. Manns.


State Farm Bank vs. Hansel Cooley.


Johnda M. Burkhalter vs. Shawn Burkhalter.


Timothy Little vs. Nathan Hall, et all.


Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company vs. Steve Blackburn.


Phillip Martin, et al vs Calvin Howell.


CHARGES FILED

John Michael Barnett, 45, of Jackson, two counts of theft by unlawful taking.


Jonathan Robinette, 28, of Harold, receiving stolen property, possession of burglary tools and persistent felony offender.


Megan Willis, 27, of Auxier, first-degree possession of a controlled substance and third-degree possession of a controlled substance.


Lori Dalisa Robinson, 46, of Printer, careless driving, failure to produce insurance card, failure to maintain insurance, second-degree trafficking in a controlled substance, prescription not in original container, possession of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia.


Artie Tackett, 26, of Prestonsburg, first-degree wanton endangerment and endangering the welfare of a minor.


Terry Hamilton, 28, of Teaberry, second-degree possession of a forged instrument and theft by deception.


Bobby L. Conley, 29, of Wayland, second-degree fleeing and evading.


Jonathan Robinette, 28, of Harold, public intoxication, giving officer a false name, unsworn falsification to authorities and third-degree possession of a controlled substance.


Joey Gilliam, age unlisted, of Belfry, harassment.


Andrea Horn, 25, of Auxier, harassment.


Samual G. Bentley, 53, of Prestonsburg, criminal littering and driving under the influence.


Phifer D. Largent, 43, of Printer, fourth-degree assault, possession of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia.


Eric J. Pitts, 48, of Martin, fourth-degree assault.


Misty D. Holbrook, 35, of Prestonsburg, third-degree criminal trespass and harassment.


Mark Brian Patton, 31, of Garrett, fourth-degree assault.


Mark Brian Patton, 31, of Eastern, two counts of falsely reporting an incident.


Dottie M. Rogers, 59, of Harold, fourth-degree assault.


Anthony R. Hallam, 21, of Prestonsburg, unsworn falsification to authorities.


Chad B. Reed, 25, of Prestonsburg, giving officer false name or address.


Michael Weddington, 34, of Prestonsburg, public intoxication, second-degree disorderly conduct, resisting arrest and terroristic threatening.


Bobby D. Pennington, 48, of Hager Hill, fourth-degree assault.


Alex L. Wagers, 27, of Prestonsburg, alcohol intoxication.


Timothy H. King, of Prestonsburg, alcohol intoxication.


Donald R. Fair Jr., 43, of McDowell, alcohol intoxication.


Pearlie Sloen Johnson, 42, of Garrett, public intoxication.


Harlan Dwayne Hall, 43, of Tram, theft by unlawful taking.


Kenneth L. Wilkerson, 21, of Moorefield, W.Va., third-degree criminal mischief.


Calvin Akers Jr., 41, of Dana, second-degree cruelty to animals.


James Arthur Anderson Jr., 43, of Prestonsburg, fourth-degree assault.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Patty Ann Collins, to Billy Yonts, property at Corn Fork of Brandy Keg Creek.


Amy Newsome Conn and William Conn, to Gary Nolan Newsome, property location not listed.


Shawn Gray, to Donnie Bartley and Tammy Bartley, property at Sandy Land and Development Addition, West Prestonsburg.


Elvie E. Grim and Linda Wells Grim, to Lora Marie Wells, property location not listed.


Elizabeth Hamilton and Gavin Hamilton, to Pike Letcher Land Company, property at Tinker Fork of Big Mud Creek.


Donnie Jarrell and E. Mae Jarrell, to Kimberly Dawn Jarrell, property location not listed.


Peggi Jordan, Randall Jordan, Joanne Roberts and Ron William Roberts, to John Roy Martin, property at Garrett.


Ricky S. Joseph and Sara Joseph, to Flora Johnson, property location not listed.


Emory Moore and Harolyn Denise Moore, to David J. Smith, property at Mill Creek of Right Beaver Creek.


Douglas Orsborn, to Magalene Conn, Billy G. Orsborn and James E. Orsborn, property location not listed.


Ricky Robinson and Tonia Robinson, to Gary Nicholas Francis and Lisa J. Francis, property at Crestwood Subdivision.


Inez Rogers and John Rogers, to Phillip Rogers, property at Road Fork of Right Tolers Creek.


Jane R. Spurlock and John A. Spurlock, to David Carte and Sherry Carte, property at Dewey Lake.


Brian Tackett and Jillian Tackett, to Jennifer L. Harris, property at Grethel.


Janice Newsome Walters and Phillip Walters, to Hazel Thacker, property location not listed.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Prestonsburg Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com