Last updated: August 22. 2013 1:26PM - 2282 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MARRIAGES

Brittany Nicole Hamilton to Logan Keith Hill, both of Martin.


Micah Lauren Preston of Prestonsburg to Eddie Ray Taylor of Printer.


Kristin Davonne Hall of Grethel to Jason Wayne Ramey of Pikeville.


Katlyn Denise Vanderpool of Langley to Joshua Dale Head of Prestonsburg.


Jessica Dawn Pack to Brian Darrell Williamson, both of Hi Hat.


Victoria Ann Hall to Shannon Dean Rogers, both of Harold.


Justin L. Slone to Johnny T. Moore, both McDowell.


Rebecca Diana Marie Campbell of Tram to Brandon Joe Owens of Prestonsburg.


CHARGES FILED

James W. Miller, 28, Prestonsburg – alcohol intoxication.


Joshua Stanley, 23, Melvin, alcohol intoxication.


Larry N. Tooley Jr., 45, Pikeville – criminal possession of a forged instrument, forgery, violation fed safety regulations (7 counts), violation of escort safety requirements.


Belinda Little, 50, Sylvania Ala. – careless driving, failure to wear seat belts, operating motor vehicle under the influence, improper lane change, failure to produce insurance card, no/expired registration, controlled substance not in original container, possession of controlled substance in the third degree.


James W. Miller, 28, harassment.


Justin Stephens, 28, cultivating marijuana.


Amanda Adkins, 22, Banne – harassment.


Wade Presley, 39, Minnie – theft by unlawful taking, criminal mischief.


Chris Bentley, 32, Langley – theft by unlawful taking, criminal trespassing.


Clinton W. Thomas, 38, Prestonsburg – operating on suspended license, failure to surrender license, possession of marijuana, drug paraphernalia, third degree possession of a controlled substance.


Lesley Buck Conn, 43, Shelbiana – harassment, terroristic threatening.


Joshua Hicks, 29, Auxier – theft by unlawful taking.


Nikki Spurlock, 23, Martin – theft by unlawful taking.


Michael O’Connell, Teaberry – terroristic threatening, menacing, disorderly conduct.


Matthew Jason Spurlock, 36, Prestonsburg – alcohol intoxication.


Crystal Fugate, 28, Chavies – theft by unlawful taking.


Amber Jacobs, 20, Printer – criminal trespassing.


Kelly Combs, 33, Prestonsburg – harassment.


Jason Lafferty, 28, Dwale – theft by unlawful taking.


Mikele Rex Frasure, 40, Hi Hat – harassing communications.


Vernon B. Johnson, 43, Prestonsburg – public intoxication of a controlled substance.


David Lee Hall, 34, McDowell – criminal trespassing, terroristic threatening.


Clarence Lemaster II, 49, Prestonsburg – theft by deception.


Brandon Spears, 23, Langley – public intoxication.


Jessica Hamilton, 30, Langley – public intoxication.


David L. Kathman, 41, Cincinnati Ohio – failure to wear personal flotation device.


Robert Shawn Wilkes, 43, Prestonsburg – theft by failure to make required disposition.


Kenneth B Spradlin, 56, Prestonsburg – first degree sexual abuse (2 counts).


Steven C. Castle, 30, Prestonsburg – third degree escape, tampering with prisoner monitoring device, theft by unlawful taking, criminal mischief.


Dennis Dwayne Little, Weeksbury – first degree possession of a controlled substance, second degree possession of a controlled substance, drug paraphernalia.


George Adam Henson, 42, Columbus, Ohio – receiving stolen property.


William E. Blackburn, 44, Prestonsburg – receiving stolen property.


Randy Harold Scronce, 51, Vale, N.C. – fugitive from another state.


CIVIL LAWSUITS FILED

HLT Check Exchange v. Jennifer Gillspie – contract.


Younce’s Septic v. Mark Crider – contract.


Younce’s Septic v. Kenny Smith – contract.


Gregory Hall v. Chris Blackburn – contract.


Younce’s Septic v. Ernest Campbell – contract.


Younce’s Septic v. Carbide Coal – contract.


Midwest Collection Network, LLC v. Martha Pitts – contract.


First Financial v. Michael Cutting – contract.


HRMC Emergency Physicians v. David Slone – contract.


HRMC Emergency Physicians v. Charly Sholty – contract.


Nathan E. Ratliff v. Richard A. Lewis – contract.


Jeremy Blackburn, et al v. Peggy Justice, et al – contract.


Discover Bank v. Ashley Harris – contract.


Citizens National Bank v. Rhodes Prater, et al – contract.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Anna Margaret Allen, James Brent Gregory Caudill, Reisha Lynn Caudill, Linda Sue Derossett, Marena Hale, Durwood Hand, Misti Leighann Hand, Linda Sue Marshall, Marena Watson Nelson, Phillilp Roger Nelson, Carla Jean Robinson, Randy Arnold Robinson and David D. Watson II, to Alpha Jean Watson, property located at Stephens Branch.


Jerome Conway and Muriel Leslie Conway, to Kenneth Leslie and Wilma Leslie, property located at Sam Leslie Subdivision, Emma.


Terry Fisher, to Bridgett Akers Gibson and Lannie Gibson, property located at Drift.


Floyd County School District Finance Corporation, to Floyd County Board of Education, lease at Duff Elementary and Allen Central Middle Schools.


Delmer Lee Frasure Jr., to Rita Faye Frasure Haddix, property location not listed.


Mary L. Frazier, to Harkins Mineral Associates, property at Betsy Layne.


Fred Gray and Hollie Gray, to Brian Tackett and Jillian Tackett, property location not listed.


Anna Lois Hamilton, Billie Joyce Hamilton, Charles Hamilton, Cloretta Hamilton, Elmer Hamilton, Emma Hamilton, Estill Hamilton, Helen Hamilton, Orville Hamilton Jr., Michael Rodriguez and Teresa Hamilton Rodriguez, to Tiger Resources LLC, property located at Tinker Fork of Big Mud Creek.


Jimmy Ray Hamilton, to Pike Letcher Land Company, property location not listed.


Coett Handshoe heirs, et al, William S. Kendrick master commissioner, Lowell Dean Shepherd and Melvia Dean Shepherd, to Franklin D. Nexter, property located at Lick Fork Creek of Salt Lick.


Betty Hunt and Ransom Hunt, to Joseph Samons and Teri Samons, property located at Brandy Keg.


William S. Kendrick master commissioner, Angello D. Risner, unknown spouse of Debra Risner, Maggie M. Risner and Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance Inc., to Randell Risner, property located at Highland Ave.


Fred Tyler Justice Little, to Gerry Little, property located at Burton Village Subdivision.


Mary Murphy and Thomas Murphy, to Carole Bently and Charles Bentley, property location not listed.


Avonelle Neeley and Donald B. Neeley, to Darrell Spears and Tena Spears, property location not listed.


Theresa Nelson and Samuel V. Nelson, to Kelli N. Nelson and Robert L. Nelson, property location not listed.


Theresa Nelson and Samuel V. Nelson, to Dustin T. Nelson, property location not listed.


Richard Ousley, to Chesapeake Appalachia LLC, property located at Andy Allen Branch of Left Fork of Middle Creek.


Tom Reynolds, to David May and Lois May, property located at Brandy Keg.


Connie Sue Sexton and Robert Michael Sexton, to Matthew Dean Varney and Robin Renee Varney, property location not listed.


Henry Skeens and Rosa Skeans, to Charley Salisbury, property location not listed.


Matthew Dean Varney and Robin Renee Varney, to Connie Sue Sexton and Robert Michael Sexton, property location not listed.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute