floydcountytimes.com

For the Record

November 11, 2013

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Heather Renae Ruby, 26, of McDowell, to Matthew Christopher Hall, 32, of McDowell.


Brittany Michelle Compton, 26, of Prestonsburg, to Daniel Garrick Collins, 39, of Prestonsburg.


Nettie L. Akers, 21, of Harold, to Adam Ray Curry, 25, of Harold.


Mary Magilene Williams, 41, of Staffordsville, to Donald Gene Robinette, 33, of Staffordsville.


Lisa Renee Jarrell, 30, of Prestonsburg, to Jeremy Ryan Carr, 27, of Prestonsburg.


Renee Lynn Hayton, 43, of McDowell, to Jimmy Tackett Jr., 44, of Teaberry.


Amber Lynn Slone, 31, of Martin, to Rodney Oliver Hamilton, 35, of Martin.


Carolyn Maria Scarberry, 36, of David, to Jason Matthew Garrett, 36, of David.


Valeria Francis Stapleton, 33, of Prestonsburg, to Bobby Randell Justice, 32, of Prestonsburg.


CIVIL SUITS FILED

Matthew Blevins vs. Ashley Brooke Wallen Blevins.


Misty Dawn Holbrook vs. Keith Jones.


Teresa Jane Merau vs. Stephen Paul Dennis.


Kentucky Foster Care vs. Dawn R. Whitt.


Joseph Lemaster vs. Toddra Hamilton.


Brandi Gross vs. Dustin Gross.


Anita L. Adkins vs. Jeffrey L. Adkins.


Katara L. Lantz vs. Dwight A. Collins.


Matraca G. Tackett vs. Matthew T. Tackett.


Pilgrim Energy Inc. vs Helen Osborne.


Pilgrim Energy Inc. vs. William A. Meade.


Pilgrim Energy Inc. vs. Timothy Ryan Akers.


Christina L. Clouse vs. Ricky Wright.


Midland Funding LLC vs. Kimberly Mitchell.


River Country Rentals LLC vs. Millard Keith Newsome and Carol Boudle.


Leslie A. Hicks vs. Matthew N. Hicks.


Tiffany L. Jackson vs. Steven D. Jackson.


Kimberly D. Jarrell vs. Dominique L. Jarrell.


Philadelphia Indemnity Insurance Company vs. Anthony Barron.


Philadelphia Indemnity Insurance Company vs. Vernon Cornett.


FIA Card Services NA vs. Joe Reynolds III.


FIA Card Services NA vs. Desiree Hall.


Commonwealth vs. Dillon Jent.


FELONY CHARGES FILED

Trevor L. Harris, 30, of Prestonsburg; first-degree criminal possession of a forged instrument.


Austin C. Shepherd, 31, of Allen; theft by unlawful taking, tampering with physical evidence.


Austin C. Shepherd, 31, of Allen; theft by unlawful taking, tampering with physical evidence, receiving stolen property.


Austin C. Shepherd, 31, of Allen; theft by unlawful taking, tampering with physical evidence, receiving stolen property.


Christopher Lee Jewell, 29, of Prestonsburg; theft by unlawful taking.


David L. Crace, 44, of David; failure to wear seatbelt, first-degree possession of controlled substance, controlled substance not in original container.


Phillip Morgan Joseph, 37, of Prestonsburg; theft by deception, second-degree possession of forged instrument.


Willis Little, 62, of Topmost; second-degree assault.


Christopher Scott Hamilton, 33, of Teaberry; making false statement to obtain increase of benefit.


Austin Shepherd, 31, of Allen; theft by unlawful taking, tampering with physical evidence.


Bella J. Wilson, 52, of Prestonsburg; theft of motor vehicle registration plate.


Gwendolyn A. Harris, 28, of Prestonsburg; first-degree possession of forged instrument.


Lonnie L. Jervis, 39, of Prestonsburg; second-degree possession of controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of meth precursor.


Tina L. Collins, 30, of Prestonsburg; possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of meth precursor.


Johnny R. Sargent, 50, of Prestonsburg; flagrant nonsupport.


James Gregory Goines, 31, of McDowell; theft by unlawful taking, theft by unlawful taking - firearm.


Dan Jack Combs II, 32, of Harold; flagrant nonsupport.


Noel Blankenship, age unlisted, of McDowell; first-degree possession of controlled substance, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia.


Greg B. Moore, 24, of McDowell; receiving stolen property.


Ricky E. Carroll, 30, of Prestonsburg; public intoxication, first-degree possession of controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, manufacture of drug paraphernalia.


Jennifer Jean Salyer, 36, of Printer; flagrant nonsupport.


Debra Carole Hall, 41, of Wheelwright; second-degree possession of forged instrument, theft by deception, tampering with physical evidence.


MISDEMEANOR CHARGES FILED

George Johnson, age unlisted, of Wheelwright; third-degree threatening.


Gregory Reed, 48, of Garrett; two counts of second-degree wanton endangerment, fleeing or evading police, reckless driving.


William H. Baldwin, 34, of Charleston, W.Va.; alcohol intoxication, carrying a concealed deadly weapon.


Stephanie Osborne Waddles, 36, of Hueysville; harassment.


Austin C. Shepherd, 31, of Allen; menacing, driving under the influence, resisting arrest, failure to wear seat belts, two counts of possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of a controlled substance.


Merlin O. Conn, 40, of Printer; alcohol intoxication.


Cynthia A. Branham, 40, of Prestonsburg; driving under the influence, no/expired registration plates, no/expired registration receipt, failure to maintain insurance, third-degree criminal mischief.


Eloise Ward, 63, of Hi Hat; menacing, third-degree terroristic threatening, second-degree disorderly conduct.


Tyshauna Robinson, 18, of Langley; fourth-degree assault.


Leo Slone, 60, of Wayland; harassing communications.


Joshua Doderer, 31, of Salyersville; second-degree possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, public intoxication.


Jodie Hall, 46, of Van Lear; fourth-degree assault.


Robert W. McCormick, 52, of Rush; alcohol intoxication.


Stacy L. Hoover, 37, of Eastern; public intoxication, first-degree disorderly conduct, resisting arrest.


Tracy Owens, 46, of Wayland; alcohol intoxication, second-degree disorderly conduct.


Tawana A. Nelson, 38, of Inez; public intoxication.


Jimmy Nelson, 41, of Inez; public intoxication.


Anthony B. Hackworth, 36, of Prestonsburg; driving under the influence, possession of marijuana, prescription not in original container, third-degree possession of controlled substance.


Melissa A. Preston, 37, of Debord; driving on a DUI-suspended license, giving officer false information, making false statements.


Terry D. Ramey, 33, of Garrett; public intoxication.


Rachel J. Patton, 26, of Wayland; leaving the scene of an accident, driving under the influence, second-degree wanton endangerment.


Billy C. Bartley, 67, of Lookout; second-degree disorderly conduct, resisting arrest, menacing.


Mark Christopher Stanley, 33, of Prestonsburg; falsely reporting an incident, public intoxication.


Katie K. Collett, 25, of Garrett; second-degree disorderly conduct, alcohol intoxication.


Stacy Lynn Hoover, 37, of Eastern; public intoxication.


Rita Maggard Bartley, 51, of Lookout; second-degree disorderly conduct, resisting arrest, menacing.


Phillip Morgan Joseph, 37, of Prestonsburg; theft by unlawful taking, public intoxication.


Tara Huff, 22, of Wayland; public intoxication.


Famer L. Halbert III, 26, of McDowell; driving under the influence, possession of marijuana.


Shaquille J. Moore, 19, of Prestonsburg; possession of marijuana.


Matthew Henson Jr., 26, of McDowell; menacing, second-degree disorderly conduct.


Justin R. Taylor, 24, of Harold; possession of marijuana, trafficking in marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia.


Tasha Manns, 23, of McDowell; second-degree wanton endangerment, third-degree terroristic threatening, second-degree disorderly conduct.


Julius D. Rackey, 27, of Hi Hat; possession of drug paraphernalia, public intoxication.


Susan M. White, 55, of Prestonsburg; driving under the influence, operating a vehicle with expired license, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Myrtle Burke and Tommy Burke, to Commonwealth of Kentucky, property at Simpson Branch.


Christine Clark, Dutch Clark, Earnine Clark, Jenny Clark, Lois Clark. Mickey Clark and Pauline Thompson, to Ricky Clark, property at Branham Creek.


Mary Collette, to L&B Oil and Gas Inc., oil and gas lease.


Dovie Damron and Dorothy Marshall, to Colleen Compton, property location not listed.


Firstar Bank NA, William S. Kendrick master commissioner, estate of Dorothy Marshall, heirs of Dorothy Marshall, unknown spouse of Dorothy Marshall, Star Bank NA and US Bank National Association, to Colleen Compton, property location not listed.


Glenn Floyd and Judy Floyd, to Jay William Jahr and Edwina Ousley, property at Della Click Estate.


Bridgette Akers Gibson and Lanny Gibson, to Wendy Gibson, property location not listed.


Linda S. Gibson, to Leanne M. Johnson, property location not listed.


Gaye Hall, to Deborah Johnson, property at Prater Creek at Banner.


James Haynes, Cherrilynn Mathews, Darrell Mathews, Janie Rose Mathews and Robert Herbert Mathews, to Robert C. Tackett, property at Head of Big Mud Creek.


Franklin Howell, to Jamie Blankenship, property at Montana Brooks Subdivision.


Lisa Howell, to Franklin Howell, property at Montana Brooks Subdivision.


Sharon Newsome Jarvis, to Larry Michael Jervis, property at Spurlock Creek of Middle Creek.


Glenda Mullins and Paul Mullins, to Katherine Mullins, Matthew Mullins, Paul Brandon Mullins and Tim Mullins, property location not listed.


Linda Nunemaker and Timothy A. Nunemaker trustee, to Timothy Lavender, property location not listed.


Tami Patton, to Greg Patton, property location not listed.


Arthur Reynolds, to Carol Reynolds and Tina Lee Reynolds, property location not listed.


Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, to Paul D. Fannin, property at Abbott Creek.


Irene Stevenson, to Andrew I. Stamper, property at Parkway Subdivision.