floydcountytimes.com

For the Record

October 28, 2013

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Lillian Marie Alen, 19, of Hi Hat, to Joshua Lewis Hopkins, 23, of Hi Hat.


Natasha Luann Hunter, 21, of Prestonsburg, to Jeffery Neil Rice, 29, of Prestonsburg.


Pamela Garrett McKinney, 31, of Martin, to Brandon Ray Prater, 37, of Martin.


Amanda Beth Owens, 35, of Printer, to Stewart Alan Hall, 39, of Hi Hat.


Kimberly Lynn Garrett, 26, of Prestonsburg, to Jason Walter Banks, 38, of Prestonsburg.


Olivia Morgan Holland, 19, of Prestonsburg, to Benjamin Tyler Salisbury, 23, of Prestonsburg.


Shelby Nicole Newman, 19, of Prestonsburg, to Eric Dale Donald Allen, 22, of Prestonsburg.


Shaundena Marie Conley, 36, of Prestonsburg, to Shamron Curtis McKenzie, 43, of Prestonsburg.


Thelma Jean Meade, 23, of Prestonsburg, to Jerry Leslie Stanley II, 33, of Banner.


Charity Taylor Bradford, 24, of Eastern, to Scott Dwayne Bradley, 31, of Eastern.


Louella Lynn Hickman, 56, of Prestonsburg, to Ricky Wayne Honeycutt, 54, of East Point.


Kelsie Martika Ladawn Little, 20, of Prestonsburg, to Derek Lee Myles Hall, 22, of Prestonsburg.


Sheri Catherine Hall, 34, of Wheelwright, to Donnie Mack Williamson, 35, of Wheelwright.


Julie Ann Dillon, 38, of Thelma, to Zachariah Lane Froschauer, 24, of Stambaugh.


CIVIL SUITS FILED

Tax Ease Lien Servicing LLC vs. Jackie Dalton Samons, Deborah Ann Samons, unknown occupants of Shepherd’s Branch, Kentucky Tax Bill Servicing Inc., Kentucky Property Tax Services and Commonwealth of Kentucky.


Lillian Maye and Jodi Nichols vs. Terry Rogers and Sidney Meade.


Heather Leach vs. Kelli L. King.


Charity Stone vs. Discount Auto Brokers Inc.


Donna Roberts vs. Daniel Roberts.


Tax Ease Lien Servicing LLC vs. Ralph B. Davis Jr., Anne E. Davis, unknown occupants of Riverside Drive, City of Prestonsburg, Floyd County and Commonwealth of Kentucky.


Earl Lawson vs. Sandra Kidd Lawson.


Austin Clark Shepherd vs. Krystal Rena Shepherd.


Angela May Emmons vs. Lawrence Guy Emmons.


Herbert R. Kingsley and Kaye L. Kingsley vs. Smith Brothers Excavating.


Larry Oteham vs. Wide Open Outdoors LLC.


Community Trust Bank vs. Troy Samons.


Judy Harvey vs. Michael C. Bartley.


Jonathan Dixon vs. Toni Renee Dixon.


Tiffany Schall vs. Martin S. Kendrick.


Kevin Johnson vs. Angela Johnson.


Jessica Lewis vs. David Dewayne Lewis.


Tonda Keens vs. Julia Keens.


Tyler Collins vs. Kimberly Baldridge.


Jada Hall vs. Barry Hall.


FELONY CHARGES FILED

Mary E. Barnett, 53, of Langley, speeding 3 miles over, failure to wear seat belts, failure to give right-of-way to emergency stopped vehicle, careless driving, driving under the influence, first-degree possession of controlled substance, prescription not in original container, possession of drug paraphernalia.


Eric R. Shepherd, 41, of Hueysville, theft by unlawful taking.


Steve Dwayne Thacker, 37, of Prestonsburg, fourth-degree assault, second-degree wanton endangerment, second-degree burglary.


Jennifer Hunt, 24, address unlisted, theft by unlawful taking.


Joshua K. Lawson, 27, of Harold, five counts of theft by deception.


MISDEMEANOR CHARGES FILED

Lesley Conn, 44, of Harold, harassing communications.


Jamie Spears, 30, of Hi Hat, harassment.


Mary Elizabeth Barnett, 53, of Langley, third-degree terroristic threatening, harassment, second-degree disorderly conduct.


William A. Collier, 48, of East Point, second-degree fleeing or evading police, second-degree possession of controlled substance (codeine), prescription not in original container.


James Griffith, 44, of Martin, fourth-degree assault.


Malinda S. Joseph, 35, of Hueysville, theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting).


James C. Yates, 38, of Honaker, driving on suspended license, no motorcycle operator’s license, no rear view mirror on motorcycle, no registration plates, no registration receipt, failure to maintain insurance, unapproved protective device.


Ledonna Shepherd, 33, of Prestonsburg, harassing communications.


Trent Frasure, 22, of East Point, third-degree terroristic threatening.


Jordan A. Curry, 28, of Wheelwright, driving on suspended license, second-degree disorderly conduct, third-degree criminal mischief.


Dustin Burchett, 27, of Blue River, falsely reporting an incident.


Phillip Morgan Joseph, 37, of Prestonsburg, public intoxication.


Lisa Lanett Taylor, 36, of Prestonsburg, alcohol intoxication, failure to surrender revoked license.


James C. Yates, 38, of Honaker, receiving stolen property.


Justin Kyle Carroll, 23, of Prestonsburg, fraudulent use of credit card.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Administrative Office of the Courts and Floyd County Public Properties Corporation, to County of Floyd, lease.


Janet Booth and Michael Boot, to Eric Booth and Kandi Booth, property at Auxier.


Citifinancial Mortgage Company Inc., Citimortgage Inc., William S. Kendrick master commissioner and Sabrena Stepp, property location not listed.


Dranna Sue Click and Jackie Click, to Kinzer Business Realty Ltd., lease.


Eugene Countys, Freda Counts, Joe Dorton, Rhonda Dorton, Terina Gay Edwards, David Hamilton, Leslie Hamilton, James Francis Hawkins, Donna Counts Johnson and Gary Johnson, to Alma Stumbo and Phillip Stumbo, property location not listed.


Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, to Delleda Slone and William J. Slone, property location not listed.


Casandra Fulks and James Brian Fulks, to Vanessa Lester, property at Miller Subdivision.


Shandrea Hall and Terry Hall, to Kacie Stanley and Scottie Stanley, property location not listed.


Deloris Newsome Holland, to Hazel Thacker, property location not listed.


Hower Howell, to Merrial Lynn Slone, property at Doty Creek.


John Earl Hunt and Margaret Jo Hunt, to Dewey Greer and Madeline Greer, property below Lancer.


Larry Hunter, to Loretta Hunter, property location not listed.


Hutton Growth One LLC, to Realty Income Properties 25 LLC, property location not listed.


Marjorie Jackson and Vernon Jackson, to Marjorie Jackson and Vernon Jackson, property location not listed.


Peggi Jordan, Randall Jordan, Joanne Roberts and Ron William Roberts, to John Roy Martin, property at Garrett.


Adam Judd and Ashley Judd, to Lyndon Hall, property location not listed.


Donald Lamar Lowe and Emma Lou Lowe, to Mark Prillman Lowe, property location not listed.


Pamela Lynn Lucas, to Ricky S. Joseph and Sarah E. Joseph, property location not listed.


Judy Newsome, to Hazel Thacker, property location not listed.


Jennifer Lynn Ousley, to Gary Keith Ousley, property at Rough and Tough Creek on Right Fork of Middle Creek.


Franklin D. Pack, Jackie E. Pack and Sue C. Stumbo Pack, to Dan Martin, property location not listed.


Ricky Robinson and Tonia Robinson, to Gary Nicholas Francis and Lisa J. Francis, property at Crestwood Subdivision.


Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, to Thomas N. Hall, property at Right Fork of Bull Creek.


Connie Sue Sexton and Robert Michael Sexton, to Matthew Dean Varney and Robin Renee Varney, property at Estill.


Jannis S. Wells, to John A. Goble, Megan E. Goble and Patsy L. Goble, property location not listed.


James D. Yonts, to Ariel Howell and Chad D. Howell, property at Whispering Oaks Subdivision on Copperas Lick.