floydcountytimes.com

For the Record

October 7, 2013

MARRIAGES

Kara Dawn Tackett of Melvin to Ricky D. Rowe II of Beaver.


Glenda Newsome of Prestonsburg to Bobby Dean Branham of Auxier.


Kendra Lasha Artrip of Drift to Trenity Glen Dye of McDowell.


Cassidy Lynn Burchett of Auxier to Cory Mikal Holbrook of East Point.


Marie Anna Ward of Prestonsburg to Steven Ray Wagoner of McDowell.


Jessica L. Boone to Tracey L. Smiley, both of Prestonsburg.


Amber Renee Stewart to Trevor Ray Compton, both of Prestonsburg.


Tara D. Campbell of Betsy Layne to Chase M. Hatcher of Stanville.


Kara Brooke Slone to Sidney Tyler Scott Fugate, both of Prestonsburg.


Tabitha K. Brown of Langley to Christopher C. Mullins of Prestonsburg.


CHARGES FILED

Venice G. Young, 38, Inez – harassing communications.


Chasity Gamble, 39, Hazard – public intoxication of a controlled substance.


Cindy Marie Rodriguez, 38, Prestonsburg – harassment.


Dustn L. Harvey, 26, Wheelwright – fourth degree assault.


Danny Burchett, 69 – alcohol intoxication.


Harry M. Maynard, 44, Pilgrim – public intoxication of a controlled substance.


Brian P. Misura, 37, Boons Camp – operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol.drugs, leaving the scene of an accident, no/expired registration, failure to maintain insurance, possession of marijuana, drug paraphernalia, failure to wear seat belts, possession of open alcohol container, reckless driving.


Derek Allen Nunemaker, 20, Elkhorn City – fourth degree assault.


Kayla Roger, 26, Harold – fleeing or evading police, menacing, third degree escape.


Kayla Roger, 26, Harold – fourth degree assault.


Kayla Roger, 26, Harold – failure to wear seat belt, failure to maintain insurance, failure to produce insurance card, no/expired registration, third-degree possession of controlled substance, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, second-degree disorderly conduct, resisting arrest.


Susan C. Castle, 27, Nippa – possession of a controlled substance third degree (2 counts), illegal possession of a legend drug, controlled substance prescription not in original container (3 counts).


Scott A. Halbert, 30, Mousie – no/expired registration plats, no/expired registration receipt, failure to maintain insurance, operating on a suspended license, possession of a suspended or revoked license, failure to wear seat belts, excessive windshield tinting, license plate not legible.


Frank Elliott, 36, Martin – fourth degree assault.


Felisha A. Amburgey, 23, Prestonsburg – criminal trespassing, harassment.


Tina Compton, Allen – menacing, terroristic threatening.


Antonio Josue, 24, Prestonsburg – alcohol intoxication.


Melody Reed, 32, Beaver – theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting).


Kellie Combs, 33, Prestonsburg – harassment, criminal mischief, menacing, criminal trespassing first degree, disorderly conduct second degree.


Timothy J. Slone, 21, Hi Hat – fourth degree assault.


Kayla Kendrick, 26, Prestonsburg – harboring a viscous animal.


Billy Gene Osborne Jr., 37, Banner – making false statements to the police.


Michael J. Tackett, 34, McDowell – theft of services.


Kayla Rogers, 26, Harold – theft by unlawful taking (auto), fourth degree assault.


Frank Elliott, 36, Allen – second degree escape.


Steve Mickey Yates, 37, Banner – receiving stolen property.


LAWSUITS FILED

Speedy Cash Check Advance v. Amber Fick – contract.


Speedy Cash Check Advance v. Traci Rose – contract.


Speedy Cash Check Advance v. William Young – contract.


Home Furniture Credit Union v. Robin Waller – contract.


Capital One Bank v. James E. DeRossett – contract.


Capital One Bank v. Rita Boyd – contract.


Prestige Financial Services v. Jonathan R. Cox – contract.


Jones Petroleum Services, INC. v. East Coast Drilling – contract.


State Farm Bank v. Hansel Cooley – contract.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Lana Spears Akers, to Elaine Fraim, Terry Fraim, Phillip Johnson and Terry Leigh Johnson, property at Prater Creek.


Elizabeth Barker, to Sarah A. Barker, Sharon C. Barker and William H. Barker, property location not listed.


Deborah L. Bentley, William G. Francis special master commissioner and Wells Fargo Bank NA, to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, property at Martin.


James J. Carter III, Rebecca Ann Carter and Susan Ray Spurlock, to James J. Carter II, propery at Jack Carter Homeplace, Arnold Avenue.


Jeffery Collins and Sherry Collins, to Prestonsburg City’s Utilities Commission, easement.


Commonwealth of Kentucky Transportation Cabinet, Edie Judd and William S. Kendrick master commissioner, to Commonwealth of Kentucky Transportation Cabinet, property location not listed.


Michael Crum, Michael W. Crum, Sherry Crum, Sherry Parsons Crum, William S. Kendrick master commissioner and Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC, to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, property at Allen.


Richard Ellis and Vickie D. Ellis, to Richard Ellis and Vickie D. Ellis, property location not listed.


Betty Hall and Roy Hall, to Betty Hall, property location not listed.


Bobby Gene Hall and Deborah Hall, to Cortney L. L. Waddles and Howard J. Waddles, property location not listed.


Bobby Hamilton Jr., Jackie Hamilton, Joshua Don Hamilton, Makesha Lashae Hamilton and Martha Cheyenne Hamilton, to Pike Letcher Land Company, lease.


Gregory A. Isaac special master commissioner and Rhondetta Goble Walton, to Commonwealth of Kentucky, property on Route 1428.


JDK Legacy LLC, to Heather Murdock and Josh Murdock, property at Brookside Subdivision.


Luke Jones, to James R. Smith Jr., property at Left Fork of Otter Creek.


Dordena McNally trust and Kepley J. McNally trustee, to PFK Buildings LLC, property at Richmond Subdivision.


Curtis Bren Merritt and Karen Merritt, to Carletta Fraley and Samuel Fraley, property location not listed.


Eva June Vance, to Pike Letcher Land Company, property at Big Mud Creek.


Helen L. Wells and Helen L. Wright, to Charles E. Wright, property at Right Fork of Bull Creek.