Last updated: September 12. 2013 2:52PM - 2692 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MARRIAGES

Nikita Lasha Damron to Tyler Shane Hall, both of Weeksbury.


Della Dorothea Fitzpatrick to Timothy Brian Ousley, both of Prestonsburg.


Brandy Christine Howard of Garrett to Mark Brian Patton of Langley.


Janeal Shaddai Brown to Brody Douglas Johnson, both of Melvin.


Megan Olivia Hall to Bryce Cameron Puckett, both of Prestonsburg.


Jessica Ann Shepherd to Eric Lee Shepherd, both of Hueysville.


Lori Lee Howell to Clinton Ray Short, both of McDowell.


Amanda Rose Howard to James Bascom Bays, both of Auxier.


Kira N. Newsome to Kevin L. Thacker, both of McDowell.


Candi E. Mullins to Nicholas Adkins, both of Ivel.


Molly Marie Morris-Rudder of Inez to Kennith R. Rudder Jr., of Martin.


Kelly Renee Terry to Randy Dwayne Terry, both of Hi Hat.


Leida Jacobs of Langley to Emitt Ray Kidd Jr., of Prestonsburg.


Chastidy DeVonne Howell to James David Howell, both of Harold.


CHARGES FILED

William Holloway, Wayland – terroristic threatening third-degree.


David J. Medina, 22, Prestonsburg – alcohol intoxication, indecent exposure, disorderly conduct.


David Clevinger, 38, Ivel – harboring a viscous animal.


Timothy L. Hall, 25, Hueysville – alcohol intoxication, disorderly conduct.


James Clarence Hall Jr., 42, Wheelwright – criminal trespassing.


James Clarence Hall Jr., 42, Wheelwright – harassment.


Philman Collins, 54, McDowell – terroristic threatening.


Amber Hall, 21, Auxier – criminal trespassing.


Jonathan Endicott, 25, Auxier – terroristic threatening.


Rebecca Hancock, 31, David – harassment.


Carolyn Stricklin, 54, Endicott – theft by unlawful taking.


James Isaacs Jr., 36, Prestonsburg – harassment.


Clifton Boyd, 34, Harold – terroristic threatening.


Johnanna Tackett, 27, Printer – fleeing or evading police.


Elizabeth Newsome Flinchum, 35, Harold – fourth-degree assault.


Dallas Jason Charles, 44, Harold – fourth-degree assault.


Nathan K. Jarrell, 25, Prestonsburg – alcohol intoxication.


Amanda Gail Adkins, 29, Grethel – theft by unlawful taking, failure to surrender revoked or suspended license.


Nathaniel Stanley, 29, Bevinsville - theft by failure to make required disposition.


James Cody Tucker, 20, Beaver – criminal trespassing.


John Ashley, 25, Hueysville – theft by unlawful taking.


Brandon E. Hurt, Prestonsburg – theft by unlawful taking, unauthorized use of a motor vehicle.


Clifton Curtis Boyd, 34, Harold – first-degree robbery, unauthorized use of a motor vehicle, terroristic threatening, fraudulent use of a credit card, persistent felony offender.


Paula Newsome Helvey, 44, Pikeville – second-degree burglary.


Tony G. Baril, 53, Prestonsburg – criminal mischief in the first-degree.


CIVIL LAWSUITS FILED

Asset Acceptance LLC. V. Bill Robinson – contract.


Hershel Edward Yates v. Dursella Merle Roberts – contract.


Heshel Edward Yates v. Mandy Lou Keathley – contract.


Cash Express LLC. v. Richard Burgess – contract.


Home Furniture Credit Center v. Joe Bailey, et al – contract.


Cash Express LLC. v. Gwendolyn Wright – contract.


Dean Hall v. William Douglas Castle – contract.


Norton Hospitals Inc. v. Alberta Deaton – contract.


Credit Acceptance Corporation v. Joshua Dingus – contract.


U.S. Bank National Association v. James Collins, et al – contract.


Branch Banking & Trust Company v. Darrin Cook Reynolds – contract.


Letitia Kay Ousley v. Clifford Ousley – dissolution of marriage.


Tonya Sue Rogers v. Carl A. Rogers – dissolution of marriage.


Kimberly Clouse v. Matthew Clouse – dissolution of marriage.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Glen Michael Blackburn, Leslie Kay Hall and Billie Jean Osborne, to Glen Michael Blackburn, Leslie Kay Hall and Osborne Family Irrevocable Trust, property location not listed.


David Brown and Elisse Brown, to Avery Lee and Kimberly D. Lee, property at Weeksbury.


Carcat Leasing LLC, to Rodney Nelson, property at Cliff Industrial Site.


Pamela Terri Childers, to Justin Akers, property location not listed.


Colleen Cornette and John T. Cornette, to Mark Jervis, property at Spurlock Fork of Middle Creek.


Bernard Egan, to Arlin Cathers, property at Right Fork of Middle Creek.


Melinda Hager and Terry Hager, to Bobbie Slone and Johnny Slone, property at Alum Lick Road.


Hayes Hall, to Victoria Hall, property location not listed.


Kenneth R. Hinton and Vanessa Lynn Gibson, to Glenn Gibson and Karen Gibson, property at Auxier Heights Subdivision.


Ada Jayne Howard, to Brandon Gene Hall and Mindy D. Hall, property location not listed.


Russell Howell and Sheila Howell, to Leah Cook, property location not listed.


Bonnie S. Jones and Randell L. Jones, to Ellis Wood, property location not listed.


William S. Kendrick master commissioner, Wells Fargo Bank NA, Henriette Yates and Tim Yates Sr., to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, property location not listed.


John Leslie Jr. and Karen Leslie, to Pilgrim Energy Inc., property location not listed.


Donna Little and Gilbert Little, to Donna Little and Gilbert Little, property location not listed.


Billie Jean Osborne, to Glen Michael Blackburn and Leslie Kay Hall, property location not listed.


Nancy Gale Osborne and Terry Osborne, to Rhonda Meade, property at Day Hall Addition to Royal Elkhorn.


Alan Carter Roberts and Susan Carter Roberts, to James J. Carter II, property on Arnold Avenue.


Jane Ann Steele Roberts and Ricky J. Roberts, to David B. Rigdon, property location not listed.


Doris Hackworth Rowland, to Minnie L. Hamilton and Tony Hamilton, property location not listed.


Eula Scott, to Connie Roberts, property at Left Beaver Creek.


Bruce Stapleton, to Micky Stapleton, property location not listed.


Mary Jo York, to James E. Robinson Jr. and Jessica Robinson, property location not listed.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute