Last updated: July 18. 2013 7:26PM - 708 Views
LEE McCLELLAN
KENTUCKY AFIELD



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

CHARGES FILED

Gregory Lee Akers - offering for sale copies of illegal recordings.


William Dale Lawson - fugitive from another state.


Jeremy Chester Ison - third degree assault (4 counts).


Donnie Robinette - first degree wanton endangerment, menacing.


Orville Moore - flagrant non support.


Branden Neeley - public intoxication of a controlled substance.


Tony Bradley - theft by failure to make required disposition.


Jessica Wood - theft by unlawful taking (shoplifiting).


Karen Harvey - fourth degree assault.


Kelly Harvey - fourth degree assault.


Rex Gayheart - possession of marijuana, operating motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, possession of open alcohol beverage container.


Jesse Hamilton - public intoxication of a controlled substance.


Terry G. Tackett - fourth degree assault.


Tracy Lynn Oaks - theft by deception (16 counts).


Ricky Little - theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting).


Charlotte Osborne - harassment.


Travis Fields - fourth degree assault.


Anthony Keathley - careless driving, disorderly conduct, no/expired registration, no/expired plates.


Tony Bolen - resident hunting without permit.


Tommy Slone - possession of marijuana, drug paraphernalia.


James E. Mace - murder, first degree assault.


LAWSUITS FILED

Jimmy Hall v. American Modern Home Ins. Co. - contract.


Unifund Corporation LLC v. Forrest Bentley - contract.


Citizens National Bank v. John Shane Blackburn - contract.


First Commonwealth Bank v. James Miller, et al - contract.


Ronnie Fannin v. Jennifer Fannin - dissolution of marriage.


Jeremy Brown v. Kimberly Brown - dissolution of marriage.


Lisa Gayle Clark v. James C. Clark - dissolution of marriage.


Citizens National Bank v. Tony Honeycutt - contract.


Discover Bank v. John Clark - contract.


Capital One Bank v. Sandra Mullins - contract.


Capital One Bank v. Darren Steele - contract.


Alpha Mechanical Services Inc. v. Renos of Prestonsburg - contract.


Pioneer Credit Co. v. Allison Williams - contract.


Pioneer Credit Co. v. Pam Miller - contract.


MARRIAGES

Russell Dean Gibson to Arquilla Juanita Smith, both of Garrett.


David Earl Akers to Amy Renee Gwinn, both of Flat Gap.


Racheal Ann Friedel of Hazard to Weston Barclay Childers of Hindman.


Roseanna Slone to Patrick N. Lester, both of Dana.


Patrick B. Justice to Amanda Faith Carroll, both of Martin.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Jennifer Boyd, Michael Boyd, William S. Kendrick master commissioner and Tammac Holdings Corporation, to Tammac Holdings Corporation, property location not listed.

Peggy Bradford, to Connie A. Hall, property location not listed.


Barbara Clark Burchett and Joe A. Burchett Sr., to Barbara Brown, property location not listed.


Teresa Cline, to James Donald Spurlock, property location not listed.


Community Trust Bank Inc., to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, property located at Windy Brooks II subdivision.


Andrea Davis and Brian Christopher Davis, to Ralph Slone and Ruth Slone, property located at Prater Creek.


Pamela Derossett and Roger Derossett, to Frank Slone, property located at Richmond Memorial.


Pauletta Butler Flannery and Thomas M. Gibson, to Curtis Hall Rentals LLC, property location not listed.


Fletcher Gayheart Jr., Linda Sue Gayheart, David Lanman, Rhoda Lanman, John Louis Nadziejko and Ruby Gayheart Pernot, to Donna Gale Bartrum and John Z. Bartrum, property location not listed.


Burnis Goble and Zina Goble, to Amanda Goble and Nathan Goble, property located at Emma.


Deitra Lynn Hackworth, to Bobby L. Hackworth, property located at Abbott Creek.


Randall A. Hayes, to Olivia J. Newsome, Cindy A. Stewart and Gabriel Joe Stewart, property located at Wheelwright.


Constance Horn, to Juanita Gibson and Paul E. Gibson, property location not listed.


Bryon Keith Hughes and Tamyra Ann Prater Hughes, to Keith Randell Frasure and Pamela P. Frasure, property located at Henry Branch.


Joe B. Justice, Robin T. Justice, Tammy Stapleton, Robin Trimble and Tammy Trimble, to Adam Collins and Jenny Collins, property location not listed.


Mary Louise Sexton Newell, to Janice Ruth Sexton Little, property located at McDowell.


Carlyn Perrigo and Carolyn Perrigo, to Charles T. Rorrer, property location not listed.


Sheba Sue Webb Prater, to Keith Randell Frasure and Pamela P. Frasure, property located at Henry Branch.


Ess Ell Reed, to Jane Ann Reed, property location not listed.


Bradley Roberts and Clinton Roberts, to Hayley Roberts, property location not listed.


Agatha Slone and Frank Slone, to David Allen Layne and Paula Sue Martin Layne, property located at Richmond Memorial Cemetery.


Mark Smith and Patsy Smith, to Leigh Hamilton and Steven B. Hamilton, property located at Rolling Hills Acres Estates.


Teresa Spurlock, to James Donald Spurlock, property location not listed.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute